Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:54 28/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Basic construction of the power grid in Binh Long Town area by 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Bidding package: Construction and installation; VTTB Procurement; Monitor; Audit of the basic construction of the power grid in Binh Long town in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Loan capital credit love commercial and capital KHCB ofGeneral company Electricity domain Male
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500102533_2503280956
Approval date
28/03/2025 14:39
Approval Authority
Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:52 28/03/2025
to
09:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
2 P.T.I.C POWER AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS INFRASTRUCTURE CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 511 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tam Thuận, Q. Thanh Khê, TP. Đà Nẵng;
3 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, Valuation consulting số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
4 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
5 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
6 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, E-HSDT assessment consulting số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
7 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;
8 Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước, Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors số 905, QL 14, khu phố 1, phường Tiến Thành, TP Đồng Xoài, tỉnh Bình Phước;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Xe ô tô tải có gắn cẩu
1
2
Xe ôtô vận tải - tải trọng >3 tấn.
1
3
Kìm ép thủy lực
2
4
Tời, kích kéo dây
4
5
Puly đỡ dây
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ Pi 18 mét (MBTPi-18)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
13.32
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
8.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.86
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ đơn 12M (MBT-12)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
10.335
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.95
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.71
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ đơn 14M (MBT-14)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
15.13
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.89
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.39
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ ghép đôi 12M (MBTG-12)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
10
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
5.55
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ ghép đôi 14M (MBTG-14)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
30.16
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
9.62
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
14.43
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 3 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Tiếp đất lặp lại trung áp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Nối ép nhôm WR279
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
C25 (VTTB A CẤP, NHÀ THẦU KHÔNG BỎ GIÁ)
0.72
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cọc tiếp địa Ø16x2400
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Dây sắt tiếp địa Ø10 dài 6m + Bát hàn 50x40x4 lỗ Ø12
2
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Dây sắt tiếp địa Ø10 dài 1.2m
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Cosse ép Cu 35mm2 + chụp nhựa
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bulon 10x40
1
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Longden tròn 12 (d35x2,5mm)
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Que hàn Ø2,5 dài 350
3
Cây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sơn chống rỉ
0.2
Kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Ống nhựa PVC Ø21 dày 1,3mm
3
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đai Inox(1,2m) + Khóa đai Inox
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bát hàn 100x100 dây sắt tròn Ø10mm
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp có mở taluy, rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp III
1.625
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đắp đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp có mở taluy, rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp III
1.625
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp Ø≤27
3
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
ÉP đầu cốt ≤50mm2
1
01đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp bộ tiếp địa cột điện ≤Ø10
7.8
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
LBFCO 27KV 100A cách điện polymer (VTTB A CẤP, NHÀ THẦU KHÔNG BỎ GIÁ)
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Bass L + I
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Chì 15K
6
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Chì 40K
3
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp cầu chì tự rơi (FCO,LBFCO) điện áp ≤35KV loại 3 pha
7
bộ(3p)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 1 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚI Móng trụ bê tông trụ đơn 12M (MBT-12)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
50.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
9.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
42.88
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
ĐƯỜNG DÂY TRUNG ÁP 1 PHA XÂY DỰNG MỚIMóng trụ bê tông trụ ghép đôi 12M (MBTG-12)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra,rộng ≤1m, sâu >1, đất cấp III (áp dụng cho móng trụ không đà cản)
72
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty Điện lực Bình Phước as follows:

  • Has relationships with 283 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.88 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.45%, Construction 38.68%, Consulting 9.43%, Non-consulting 9.44%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 808,494,615,276 VND, in which the total winning value is: 698,258,380,322 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second