Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:56 29/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of library of College of Economics - Technology
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for maintenance and repair of library of College of Economics - Technology
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of education and training 2025 in Decision No. 1945/QD-UBND dated December 24, 2024 of Vinh Phuc Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500117630_2503290845
Approval date
29/03/2025 15:53
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kỹ thuật - Công nghệ Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:54 29/03/2025
to
09:00 07/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, tòa nhà Liên hiệp các hội Khoa học và Kỹ thuật Vĩnh Phúc, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Dịch vụ chuyển giao kỹ thuật E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, tòa nhà Liên hiệp các hội Khoa học và Kỹ thuật Vĩnh Phúc, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc - Phường Tích Sơn - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 VINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 314, Đường Lam Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
2
- Loại thiết bị: Ô tô gắn cẩu hoặc Cẩu tự hành ≥ 5T - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu, sẵn sàng huy động - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
3
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn vữa - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
4
- Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
5
- Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện hoặc Máy biến thế hàn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
6
- Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch (đá) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp).
1
7
- Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan cầm tay - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn mua máy móc, thiết bị hoặc tương đương (Trường hợp thiết bị đi thuê thì nhà thầu cung cấp thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị cung cấp)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt hộp chia 3 ngả
9
hộp
2
Lắp đặt ống sun bạc D100 thông gió
30
m
3
Khoan rút lõi tường lắp ống thông gió
6
1 lỗ khoan
4
Lắp đèn tuyp Led đôi 2x20W
125
bộ
5
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần ( 24w)
31
bộ
6
Lắp đặt quạt trần ( gồm quạt + hộp số)
61
cái
7
Lắp đặt tủ điện 8-12 modul
1
hộp
8
Lắp đặt MCB/1P/32A/6KVA
1
cái
9
Lắp đặt MCB/2P/16A/6KVA
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi (bổ sung)
5
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn 2 chiều
4
cái
12
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi 2 chiều
3
cái
13
Dây CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA 4x70mm2
70
m
14
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 4x10mm2
91
m
15
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 4x6mm2
145
m
16
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x10mm2
90
m
17
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x4mm2
36
m
18
Dây CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
150
m
19
Ống luồn dây PVC D32
232
m
20
Ống luồn dây PVC D20
35
m
21
Ống luồn dây PVC D16
150
m
22
Lắp đặt hộp chia 3 ngả D32
30
hộp
23
Lắp đặt hộp chia 3 ngả D20
5
hộp
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 90/72
0.69
100 m
25
Tháo tấm đan rãnh
13
cấu kiện
26
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền vỉa hè
20.4
m2
27
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
2.04
m3
28
Đào hào chôn cáp
9.18
1m3
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0918
100m3
30
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.04
m3
31
Lát sân, nền đường vỉa hè, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
20.4
m2
32
Tháo dỡ gạch lát nền
2.6
m2
33
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, không cốt thép
0.26
m3
34
Đào hào chôn cáp
1.17
1m3
35
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0117
100m3
36
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.26
m3
37
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M25, PCB30
2.6
m2
38
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
13
1 cấu kiện
39
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
5
cái
40
Bảo dưỡng, vệ sinh, nạp ga, lắp đặt lại điều hòa tủ đứng
3
bộ
41
Bảo dưỡng, vệ sinh, nạp ga, lắp đặt lại điều hòa treo tường
2
bộ
42
PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
43
Lắp đặt xí bệt
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
9
bộ
46
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
9
bộ
47
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
48
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
6
bộ
49
Lắp đặt kệ kính
6
cái
50
Lắp đặt gương soi
6
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second