Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 77 contractor.
- Announced 8 investment development project, of which 4 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 59 contractor selection plans with a total of 137 bidding packages, of which 51 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 40 packages (with 43 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 3 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 71 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 39 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 72 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 71 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.72 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 41.86%, Construction 20.93%, Consultancy 32.56%, Non-consultancy 4.65%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 39,178,134,331 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 38,393,699,638 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.00%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology as follows:
- Has relationships with 77 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.72 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 41.86%, Construction 20.93%, Consulting 32.56%, Non-consulting 4.65%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 39,178,134,331 VND, in which the total winning value is: 38,393,699,638 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.00%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology are as follows:
- Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 109 contractor selection plans, of which 55 were self-published, and 54 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 37 Tender Notices, of which 37 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 56.65% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 71.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Phú Thọ (1), Tuyên Quang (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Vĩnh Phúc (1), Hà Giang (1)
- Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional teacher desks and chairs, a whiteboard, a student dormitory bed (for the beauty care room), and repair the desks and chairs in primary schools 1 and 2. .
- Winning bidder: DUC HUAN SOLO MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:23
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Purchase additional teacher desks and chairs, a whiteboard, a student dormitory bed (for the beauty care room), and repair the desks and chairs in primary schools 1 and 2. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 07:50
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Air conditioning installation at units: Office of Electronics Department - facility 1; Student Affairs Office, General Subjects Faculty Office, Equipment Management - Life Office, Canteen - Campus 2 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN THỊ MINH - CỬA HÀNG ĐIỆN TỬ, ĐIỆN LẠNH NGUYỄN THẾ ANH
11/08/2026 13:55
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Repairing the roof of the student parking garage in Area A - Campus 2 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚ HƯNG
09/08/2026 09:11
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Repairing the roof of the student parking garage in Area A - Campus 2 with 1 bidding package .
24/07/2026 07:24
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy new student desks and chairs for area B, facility 2 .
- Winning bidder: DUC HUAN SOLO MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 16:59
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Air conditioning installation at units: Office of Electronics Department - facility 1; Student Affairs Office, General Subjects Faculty Office, Equipment Management - Life Office, Canteen - Campus 2 with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2026 16:48
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Buy new student desks and chairs for area B, facility 2 with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 14:12
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy computers and printers for the Admissions Center, beauty care practice room, 2 online classrooms; scanner for the Training Department; keyboard, computer mouse for IT department .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HOÀNG THỊ HỒNG NHUNG
17/06/2026 10:52
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Buy computers and printers for the Admissions Center, beauty care practice room, 2 online classrooms; scanner for the Training Department; keyboard, computer mouse for IT department with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Maintenance and repair of workshop equipment for practicing Automotive Technology (facility 2) .
- Winning bidder: HB HA NOI TECHNOLOGY TECHNIQUE COMPANY LIMITED
05/02/2026 16:35
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Maintenance and repair of workshop equipment for practicing Automotive Technology (facility 2) with 1 bidding package .
02/02/2026 14:15
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Physical repair (facility 2) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚ HƯNG
21/06/2025 08:59
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Physical repair (facility 2) with 1 bidding package .
21/06/2025 08:43
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Septic tank suction facility 1, facility 2 under the school .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH VỆ SINH MÔI TRƯỜNG ĐÔ THỊ SỐ 1 VĨNH PHÚC
18/06/2025 09:44
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Replace the door, repaint the electricity practice room 1 and 2, the accounting room of house D zone B (facility 2) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH tư vấn công nghệ xây dựng và thương mại Minh Phát
18/06/2025 09:40
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy electronic practices. Semester II school year 2024-2025 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH TRẦN THỊ HÒA
14/06/2025 14:17
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Replace the door, repaint the electricity practice room 1 and 2, the accounting room of house D zone B (facility 2) with 1 bidding package .
12/06/2025 11:00
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Septic tank suction facility 1, facility 2 under the school with 1 bidding package .
04/06/2025 18:50
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy Mechanical Practice Materials .
- Winning bidder: Nguyễn Thị Thanh Thoa
31/05/2025 14:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Purchase additional teacher desks and chairs, a whiteboard, a student dormitory bed (for the beauty care room), and repair the desks and chairs in primary schools 1 and 2. .
- Winning bidder: DUC HUAN SOLO MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 16:23
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Purchase additional teacher desks and chairs, a whiteboard, a student dormitory bed (for the beauty care room), and repair the desks and chairs in primary schools 1 and 2. with 1 bidding package .
27/08/2026 07:50
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Air conditioning installation at units: Office of Electronics Department - facility 1; Student Affairs Office, General Subjects Faculty Office, Equipment Management - Life Office, Canteen - Campus 2 .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH NGUYỄN THỊ MINH - CỬA HÀNG ĐIỆN TỬ, ĐIỆN LẠNH NGUYỄN THẾ ANH
11/08/2026 13:55
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Repairing the roof of the student parking garage in Area A - Campus 2 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ AN PHÚ HƯNG
09/08/2026 09:11
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Repairing the roof of the student parking garage in Area A - Campus 2 with 1 bidding package .
24/07/2026 07:24
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy new student desks and chairs for area B, facility 2 .
- Winning bidder: DUC HUAN SOLO MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED
08/07/2026 16:59
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Air conditioning installation at units: Office of Electronics Department - facility 1; Student Affairs Office, General Subjects Faculty Office, Equipment Management - Life Office, Canteen - Campus 2 with 1 bidding package .
08/07/2026 16:48
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Buy new student desks and chairs for area B, facility 2 with 1 bidding package .
01/07/2026 14:12
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology announced the results of the bid package Buy computers and printers for the Admissions Center, beauty care practice room, 2 online classrooms; scanner for the Training Department; keyboard, computer mouse for IT department .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH HOÀNG THỊ HỒNG NHUNG
17/06/2026 10:52
Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology publishes the plan Buy computers and printers for the Admissions Center, beauty care practice room, 2 online classrooms; scanner for the Training Department; keyboard, computer mouse for IT department with 1 bidding package .
11/06/2026 17:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has posted 59 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 137 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has posted 43 Tender Notices in 40 bidding packages. Among these, 35 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 8 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has posted 71 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 71 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 39 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has a relationship with 77 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has a relationship with 28 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Vinh Phuc College of Engineering Technology has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects