Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:30 03/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Architectural lighting of conservation works: Thu Ngu flagpole, Mong Bridge, City Children's House, Ben Thanh Market, Ho Chi Minh City Museum, Ton Duc Thang Museum
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to light up the architectural lighting of conservation works: Flag Flagpole, Mail Cau, Children's House, Ben Thanh Market, Ho Chi Minh City Museum, Ton Duc Thang Museum
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500115973_2504021530
Approval date
02/04/2025 15:33
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư Xây dựng Hạ tầng đô thị
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:28 03/04/2025
to
09:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion one hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUY KHUONG CONSULTANT - DESIGN - PLANNING - CONSTRUCTION - TRADE AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 200 Hoa Lan, Phường 2, quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM.
2 SAIGON 3 CONSTRUCTION QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 320/12 Trường Chinh, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 việt quốc corporation Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1B Nguyễn Văn Đậu, Phường 5, quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM;
4 việt quốc corporation E-HSDT assessment consulting 1B Nguyễn Văn Đậu, Phường 5, quận Phú Nhuận, TP.HCM;
5 Ngoài ra, nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải độc lập với nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp; Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Ngoài ra, nhà thầu tham dự thầu phải độc lập với nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây lắp;
6 Công ty Cổ phần Thẩm định giá và DVTS Toàn Cầu (VATC) Valuation consulting Số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân, phương 5, quận 11, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
7 Ban Quản lý Dự án đầu tư xây dựng hạ tầng đô thị Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh E-HSMT appraisal agency and contractor selection results Số 01 Hùng Vương, phường 4, Quận 5, TP.HCM.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng – chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vá mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
0.21
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhũ tương nhựa - tưới cơ giới
0.21
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Vá mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng hạt mịn, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
0.21
10m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Tháo dỡ rào chắn công trường
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Mương cáp gạch tự chèn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt rào chắn công trường (bao gồm cung cấp Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm)
258
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
5.16
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
77.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
34.959
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.189
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
7.172
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
7.378
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
75.336
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tháo dỡ rào chắn công trường
258
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Mương cáp nền đất trồng cỏ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt rào chắn công trường (bao gồm cung cấp Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm)
29
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
4.785
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Trồng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường (bao gồm Cung cấp Đất đen và phân hữu cơ, Cỏ)
0.087
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.022
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.025
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Tháo dỡ rào chắn công trường
29
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Mương cáp nền bê tông xi măng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt rào chắn công trường (bao gồm cung cấp Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm)
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
0.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
0.672
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.534
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
0.144
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.004
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Tháo dỡ rào chắn công trường
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cắt rảnh, đi ống âm tường và đi ống nổi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
156
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
156
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=5cm
156
1 lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp, Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 (bao gồm Lưới thép tô tường chống nứt và đóng lưới tô tường)
7.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
7.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vận chuyển đất dư (cự li vận chuyển 20km)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp III
0.723
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <=5km, đất cấp III
0.723
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 15km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.723
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bảo tàng Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cải tạo sơn bả trên tường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
100.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
100.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
100.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
194
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Cắt rãnh, đi ống âm tường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm
194
1m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
0.485
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second