Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:09 04/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Thanh Lang Secondary School (facility 1)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating and repairing Thanh Lang Secondary School (Facility 1)
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500121177_2504040842
Approval date
04/04/2025 09:04
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Thanh Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:07 04/04/2025
to
08:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Kim Vĩnh Phúc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lạc Ý 2, phường Đồng Tâm, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí, xã Minh Trí, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
7 HA THANH PRODUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Xuân Đoài, xã Phù Linh, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy tời (Tời điện) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Xe tải có cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy thủy bình (hoặc máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC SỐ 1
2
Mái
3
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
5.6711
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
3.9592
tấn
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
79.632
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
104.8488
m2
7
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
8.1
m3
8
Bê tông dầm, M200, đá 1x2
4.2372
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép dầm, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4324
tấn
10
Ván khuôn dầm
0.3852
100m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.4566
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
213.078
1m2
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.4566
tấn
14
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0,42ly
6.9687
100m2
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50
79.632
m2
16
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
104.8488
m2
17
Cửa
18
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
185.218
m2
19
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
11.1131
m3
20
Cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay, kính dày 6,38mm
33.12
m2
21
Cửa sổ mở trượt nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
113.4
m2
22
Vách kính nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
49.212
m2
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
140.4
1m2
24
Tường + trần
25
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
439.6295
m2
26
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
171.273
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1758.518
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
685.092
m2
29
Bốc xếp + vận chuyển phế thải đổ bỏ
9.1635
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
79.6968
m2
31
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
312.8493
m2
32
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
47.0834
m2
33
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
28.727
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
142.546
m2
35
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
3054.5125
m2
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
13.5884
100m2
37
Thiét bị điện
38
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện + vật tư nổi ( bàn ghế, tủ.....)
20
công
39
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha, 2 cực 40A
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2,5mm2
377
m
41
Lắp đặt quạt trần
42
cái
42
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
64
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
14
bộ
44
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
72
cái
45
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
72
cái
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
10
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 32mm
305
m
49
NHÀ LỚP HỌC SỐ 2
50
Mái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second