Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:22 10/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the roads of Guangzhou commune (the section from the middle of Mr. Kiet's alley to Mr. La Dinh Village's house 5)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and upgrading the roads of Guangzhou commune (from the middle of Mr. Kiet's alley to Mr. La Dinh Village 5 alley)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500123055_2504100914
Approval date
10/04/2025 09:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quảng Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:20 10/04/2025
to
08:15 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, đường An Vũ - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, đường An Vũ - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy bơm nước
1
9
Dây truyền thi công thảm BTN
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1
11
Máy trắc đạc
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Đường giao thông
2
Đào nền đường
37.85
100m3
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.1
100m
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
194.6
m3
5
Đào đất móng băng
504.46
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình
4.4451
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
25.4433
100m3
8
Đắp cát công trình
9.0812
100m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
9.1791
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.895
100m3
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
49.3215
100m2
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
29.8007
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
55.4886
100m2
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
30.34
m2
15
Hạng mục: Thoát nước
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá 2x4
176.41
m3
17
Xây gạch không nung 6x10x21, xây hố ga, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
12.55
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
1.08
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1517
100m2
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
15.74
m2
21
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
151.7
m3
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
315.8
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
42.2455
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <18 mm
8.8333
tấn
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 18mm
0.0967
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
72.9226
100m2
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
4392
cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T
439.2
10tấn/1km
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
4392
cấu kiện
30
Nắp ga gang tròn D900
9
Cái
31
Hố ga thu nước mua sẵn (bao gồm cả song chắn rác)
18
Cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương keo, đường kính ống 200mm (C1)
3.854
100m
33
Lắp đặt bit nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 200mm
36
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa gân xoắn HDPE 2 lớp nối màng keo đoạn ống dài 5m, đường kính ống 300mm
0.19
100m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 268 HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 91.18%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,267,320,064 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,697,788,381 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second