Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:15 12/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the road of Yen Cuong commune, Y Yen district (section 1 from 490 street, Phuc Lam village to Dong Mau pagoda; section 2 from Mr. Hung's house, Truc My village to Mr. Phan Duyen My village; section 3 from Truc My junction to the banks of the poisonous river)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the road of Yen Cuong commune, Y Yen district (section 1 from 490 street, Phuc Lam village to Dong Mau pagoda; section 2 from Mr. Hung's house, Truc My village to Mr. Phan Duyen My village; section 3 from Truc My junction to the banks of the poisonous river)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment and development of the NTM building program in 2025, land use levy in the land auction area, commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:05 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500137215_2504111656
Approval date
12/04/2025 07:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 12/04/2025
to
10:05 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:05 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
67.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn An Lộc Hạ - Xã Yên Hồng - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI 689 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 khu 2 - Thị trấn Liễu Đề - Huyện Nghĩa Hưng - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 Hội đồng thẩm định UBND xã Evaluation unit reports KTKT xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên, tỉnh Nam Định.
4 NAM DINH BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn An Lộc Hạ - Xã Yên Hồng - Huyện Ý Yên - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TRƯỜNG THỌ E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results A1P2 tập thể Máy Tơ - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10T
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
2
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
8
Máy đầm bàn bê tông ≥ 1kW
1
9
Máy đầm dùi bê tông ≥ 1,5kW
1
10
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐOẠN 1
2
Đào đất KTH
186.74
m3
3
Đánh cấp
75.82
m3
4
Đào khuôn đường, Cấp đất II
2015.67
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
55.75
m3
6
Đào phạm vi đường cũ bằng thủ công
8.14
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
930.02
m3
8
Đắp kênh mương, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
14.67
m3
9
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
8910.42
m2
10
Thi công móng đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
4769.92
m2
11
Thi công móng đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
4759.61
m2
12
Bù vênh đường cũ đá dăm tiêu chuẩn 3cm
4759.61
m2
13
Móng đường đá 4x6 Chiều dày 20cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
5215.93
m2
14
Thi công móng đá thải đầm chặt, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
1043.19
m3
15
Thi công móng đá thải đầm chặt, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
200.77
m3
16
Mua biển tam giác
3
biển
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
3
cái
18
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.6
m3
19
Sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
19.8
m2
20
Sơn gờ giảm tốc màu vàng dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
19.8
m2
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
22.62
m3
22
Ván khuôn gờ chắn
2.1315
100m2
23
Sơn gờ chắn bánh
243.6
1m2
24
Bê tông vuốt nối BT thương phẩm và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.42
m3
25
Cắt Bt
45
m
26
Bê tông cơi kè BT thương phẩm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.29
m3
27
ĐOẠN 2
28
Đào khuôn bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
429.66
m3
29
Đào phạm vi đường cũ bằng thủ công
8.81
m3
30
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
174.04
m3
31
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
296.31
m3
32
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
791.26
m2
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
110.78
m3
34
Thi công đá thải, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
110.78
m3
35
Ván khuôn mặt đường(Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
139.06
m2
36
Cắt khe đường bê tông: Khe rộng ≤ 1cm, sâu ≤ 4cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
28.35
10m
37
Thi công móng đá thải đầm chặt, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
57.94
m3
38
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.44
m3
39
Cắt Bt
52.29
m
40
ĐOẠN 3
41
Vét bùn
111.36
m3
42
Đào đất KTH bằng thủ công
43.72
m3
43
Đào khuôn bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
40.435
m3
44
Đào kênh mương, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
22.41
m3
45
Đào phạm vi đường cũ
78.33
m3
46
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
627.52
m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.89
m3
48
Đào tường chắn
498.88
1m3
49
Đắp trả tường chắn, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
92.71
m3
50
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
258.27
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Cường, huyện Ý Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.63 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 88.89%, Consulting 11.11%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 41,334,281,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 39,615,805,048 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.16%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second