Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:10 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving public -service houses, kitchen, building new toilets in Yen Duong commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Improving public -service houses, kitchen, building new toilets in Yen Duong commune, Tam Dao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500143567_2504141507
Approval date
14/04/2025 15:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Yên Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 14/04/2025
to
16:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần phát triển Anh Phương; Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Valuation consulting huyện Tam Đảo, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thanh Phú; E-HSDT assessment consulting huyện Lập Thạch, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy khoan
1
3
Máy hàn điện
1
4
Máy mài
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô tải tự đổ
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ Ở CÔNG VỤ
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
286.622
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gồ
1.013
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ trần
202.096
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
51.8
m2
7
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.6
m2
8
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông chiều dày ≤22cm
0.84
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền bê tông gạch vỡ
26.578
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
3.588
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài nhà
232.219
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong nhà
595.068
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát cột, trụ
118.681
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
18.738
m2
15
Vận chuyển phế thải
45.834
m3
16
CẢI TẠO
17
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.258
m3
18
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.244
m3
19
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.275
tấn
20
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.98
tấn
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.255
tấn
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
18.04
1m2
23
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,42mm
3.143
100m2
24
Tôn úp nóc, sườn khổ 400 dày 0.42mm
52.77
m
25
Trần tôn lạnh
202.096
m2
26
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.216
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.05
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.006
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.024
tấn
30
Ốp chân tường gạch 120x600mm
19.73
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
234.085
m2
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
595.068
m2
33
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
124.181
m2
34
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
18.738
m2
35
Lát nền gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
204.524
m2
36
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.575
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
536.68
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
348.432
m2
39
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M100, PCB40
29.5
m
40
Chi tiết 1
11
cái
41
Chi tiết 2
20
cái
42
Vét mạch lõm
58.4
m
43
Gia công hoa sắt cửa bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.132
tấn
44
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
15
m2
45
Sơn tĩnh điện
132
kg
46
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm
41.4
m2
47
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở trượt, cửa nhôm hệ kính dày 6,38mm
15
m2
48
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
2.993
100m2
49
Phần điện
50
Lắp đặt bộ đèn tuýp led 2x20W - 1,2m
20
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Yên Dương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 27 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.50%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 63,155,919,941 VND, in which the total winning value is: 62,302,669,919 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second