Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:36 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urban embellishment of Ba Hien town, Binh Xuyen district; Category: Installation of lighting electricity center of the town cultural center, cultural houses of Van Giao, Thich Chung, and electric lighting on the routes of Van Giao, Thich Chung
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project LCNT plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of urban funding of type V in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:15 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500141461_2504141623
Approval date
14/04/2025 16:33
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Bá Hiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 14/04/2025
to
08:15 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng KTS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Đồng Xuân, TP. Phúc Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TIẾN PHÁT 288 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Lai Sơn - Phường Đồng Tâm - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Thôn Đông - Xã Thanh Trù - Thành phố Vĩnh Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy lu
2
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt
1
9
Máy đào
1
10
Máy cắt bê tông
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG CỘT ĐÈN 7M+8M
2
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất III
2.9184
1m3
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.2627
100m3
4
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
24.32
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9728
100m2
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.0486
100m3
7
PHẦN MÓNG CỘT ĐÈN 7M CÓ RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
2.142
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
5.185
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.428
m3
11
Vận chuyển phế thải
8.755
m3
12
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.1836
100m3
13
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.2
m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.306
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3366
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.612
tấn
17
PHẦN MÓNG CỘT ĐÈN CAO 14M
18
Đào móng cột, trụ - Cấp đất III
2.5174
1m3
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.2266
100m3
20
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 2x4
0.648
m3
21
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
9.216
m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2304
100m2
23
Khung móng cột đa giác M24x1350x8T
2
bộ
24
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =10mm
30
m
25
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
12
cọc
26
Tai bắt tiếp địa, sắt dẹt dày 4mm kt 50x80
2
cái
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1531
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.0986
100m3
29
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP DƯỚI NỀN ĐƯỜNG ASPHAL
30
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
20.76
100m
31
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
1.5778
m3
32
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước - Cấp đất III
41.52
1m3
33
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
3.7368
100m3
34
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.595
100m3
35
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm bằng dải lưới nilong 0,25m
1038
m
36
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
114.18
m3
37
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
6.228
100m2
38
Bê tông nhựa C12,5
105.6767
tấn
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C ≤ 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
6.228
100m2
40
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa
1.0568
100tấn
41
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP DƯỚI NỀN ĐẤT
42
Đào móng băng -đất cấp III
6.86
1m3
43
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.6174
100m3
44
Đắp cát, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2499
100m3
45
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4337
100m3
46
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm bằng dải lưới nilong 0,25m
245
m
47
PHẦN RÃNH CÁP DƯỚI NỀN BÊ TÔNG
48
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
4.68
100m
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
21.996
m3
50
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
6.552
1m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Bá Hiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 68 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.82%, Construction 90.00%, Consulting 6.36%, Non-consulting 1.82%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 456,396,153,302 VND, in which the total winning value is: 451,911,804,059 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second