Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:26 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the road from DT.302 (at km21+150) to the University Road.67B: Ho Son - Lung Deep in Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing the road from DT.302 (at km21+150) to the University Road.67B: Ho Son - Lung Deep in Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District State Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500150403_2504171508
Approval date
17/04/2025 16:21
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:24 17/04/2025
to
09:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.400.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million four hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Định Trung, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty CP đầu tư và xây lắp An Duy Vĩnh Phúc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Hợp Châu, Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Agency evaluating design documents, estimates Hợp Châu, Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Định Trung, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Evaluation of Bidding Documents, Contractor selection results Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy nén khí
1
4
Máy đào
1
5
Máy lu
2
6
Lò nấu sơn, thiết bị vạch kẻ sơn
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.283
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
75.545
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lưới sợi thủy tinh cường độ 100KN/m2
26.357
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển vật liệu đến vị trí thi công bù vênh
68.29
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển vật liệu đến vị trí thi công
75.545
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
1.918
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm bao gồm cả mua và vận chuyển vật liệu đến vị trí thi công
1.918
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
68.84
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
102.23
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đào móng cột biển báo
0.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Bê tông móng cột biển báo M150
0.6
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cột biển báo
14
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Biển tam giác D700
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo tam giác phản quang
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bảo đảm an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cọc tiêu di động (cọc tre), ĐK 6cm
121.2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.2424
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Sản xuất và lắp dựng bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, M150
1.818
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Dây nối cọc tiêu
2752
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Dán giấy phản quang vào cọc tiêu (màu trắng) (VD)
8.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Dán giấy phản quang vào cọc tiêu (màu đỏ) (VD)
8.89
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm (chạy pin 10 ngày liên tục)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Biển báo công trường, biển chỉ hướng KT120x25cm
0.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Biển báo tam giác, cạnh 70cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Biển báo Hình chữ nhật KT 140x80cm
6.72
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Biển báo Hình chữ nhật KT 160x100cm
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Biển báo hình tròn, D70cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cột biển báo
42.7
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển HCN
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cờ hiệu+ còi+ áo phản quang
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Nhân công phân luồng, đảm bảo giao thông trong quá trình thi công
90
ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second