Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:34 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of background paving, rolling outside 3 -storey classrooms (home E) An Thi High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of background paving, rolling outside 3 -storey classrooms (home E) An Thi High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500149213_2504171030
Approval date
17/04/2025 10:53
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ân Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 17/04/2025
to
10:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.871.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred seventy one thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt dầm nhà
47.724
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường ngoài nhà
182.655
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt lam nắng
43.313
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
294.728
m2
5
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền 400x400mm
528.292
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
6.5
m2
7
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái, kê sếp bàn ghế và vệ sinh dọn dẹp toàn công trình
5
công
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
13.305
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô 5T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
4.75
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng, TT 4km)
4.75
m3
11
Cầu chắn rác inox D110mm
5
cái
12
Phễu thu nước D110mm
5
cái
13
Ống PVC D110mm
0.578
100m
14
Chếch PVC D110mm
10
cái
15
Cút PVC D110mm
5
cái
16
Đai thép giữ ống khoảng cách a1000
55
bộ
17
Vít nở dài 5cm liên kết vào tường
110
cái
18
Trám vá xà dầm, VXM mác 75
11.931
m2
19
Trám vá tường ngoài nhà, VXM mác 75
45.664
m2
20
Trám vá lam nắng, VXM mác 75
12.608
1m2
21
Trám vá trụ, cột, VXM mác 75
73.682
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
710.525
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granite 600x600mm, VXM mác 75
528.292
m2
24
Ốp tường bằng gạch Granite 600x600mm, VXM mác 75
6.5
m2
25
Vệ sinh mài lại granitô bậc tam cấp
16.276
m2
26
Vệ sinh mài lại granitô gờ, chỉ bậc tam cấp, cầu thang
32.77
m
27
Trám vá granitô bậc tam cấp
1.628
m2
28
Trám vá granitô gờ chỉ bậc tam cấp
3.277
m
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, cao ≤16m
6.196
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second