Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:34 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of the classroom door of An Thi High School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of the classroom door of An Thi High School
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500149465_2504171035
Approval date
17/04/2025 10:53
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ân Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 17/04/2025
to
10:00 24/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.872.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred seventy two thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và TM Tân Hưng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Song Mai, huyện Kim Động, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn TDH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông, Xã Phương Chiểu, Thành phố Hưng yên, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 MINH TRUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Cẩm La, xã Cẩm Ninh, huyện Ân Thi, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ
1
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
265.75
m
2
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
25.2
m
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
82.606
m2
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt bằng thủ công, cao ≤6m
0.712
tấn
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
33.584
m2
6
Dọn dẹp vệ sinh toàn công trình
2
công
7
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
0.471
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
7.312
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng, TT 3km)
7.312
m3
10
Trát má cửa, VXM mác 75
40.062
1m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40.062
m2
12
Cửa đi 02 cánh mở quay khung nhôm XF55 nhôm dày 2.0mm màu đen hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn màu xanh đen dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ hoặc tương đương
30.135
m2
13
SXLD cửa đi 01 cánh mở quay khung nhôm XF55 thanh nhôm dày 2,0mm màu đen hoặc loại tương đương; kính an toàn màu xanh đen dày 6,38mm; phụ kiện đồng bộ hoặc tương đương
15.42
m2
14
Cửa sổ 02-04 cánh mở quay khung nhôm XF55 nhôm dày 1.4mm màu đen hoặc loại tương đương, kính an toàn màu xanh đen dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ hoặc tương đương
47.52
m2
15
SXLD cửa sổ 01 cánh mở hất XF55 khung nhôm hệ, thanh nhôm dày 1,4mm màu đen, kính mờ an toàn dày 6,38mm. Phụ kiện đồng bộ hoặc tương đương (lấy bằng cửa sổ 1 cánh)
0.605
m2
16
Gia công hoa sắt bằng sắt vuông 12x12mm
0.121
tấn
17
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
64.48
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép các loại 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38.733
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second