Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:05 18/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in central Gpon optical cable 1, 4 - Bac Lieu Telecommunications in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in central Gpon optical cable 1, 4 - Bac Lieu Telecommunications in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fixed Assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 25/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500154308_2504180957
Approval date
18/04/2025 10:01
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Bạc Liêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:03 18/04/2025
to
14:00 25/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 25/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SAO MAI CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRIAL CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 9A4, Khu dân cư 918, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Phúc Đồng, Quận Long Biên thành phố Hà nội
2 Công ty CP Định Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18, Phan Trọng Tuệ, KDC Diệu Hiền, Phường Phú Thứ, Quận Cái Răng, Tp Cần Thơ
3 Viễn thông Bạc Liêu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 99 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 10, Phường 1, Tp Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
4 Viễn thông Bạc Liêu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 99 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 10, Phường 1, Tp Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
5 Viễn thông Bạc Liêu E-HSDT assessment consulting số 99 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 10, Phường 1, Tp Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
6 Viễn thông Bạc Liêu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 99 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 10, Phường 1, Tp Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:15 18/04/2025 02:00 25/04/2025 14:00 25/04/2025 02:00 25/04/2025 14:00 25/04/2025 Adjustment of bid opening and closing time

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt kim loại cầm tay 5KW
1
2
Máy đo cáp quang
1
3
Máy đo công suất quang
1
4
Máy hàn cáp sợi quang
2
5
Máy khoan 1KW
1
6
Máy đo điện trở suất của đất
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
1026
cột
2
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang, loại cáp <=12 sợi (VT A cấp tại kho)
59.09
1 km cáp
3
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột (Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2) (Bao gồm cung cấp ống nhựa, dây đai inox. Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 VT A cấp tại kho)
153
hộp
4
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
8
1 bộ ODF
5
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <= 12 FO
4
bộ MX
6
Hàn nối bộ chia quang Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 các loại
304
đầu dây
7
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F 25) mm
84
1 điện cực (cọc)
8
Vận chuyển vật tư A cấp từ kho VNPT BLU tới chân công trình
1
Trọn gói
9
Hạng mục: TTVT BL 1 (TP. Bạc Liêu)
10
Vật tư B cấp
11
ODF indoor 12 FO
3
hộp
12
Kẹp cáp 3 lỗ 2 rãnh
713
Bộ
13
Gông điện lực
580
Bộ
14
Bu lông M14 x 250
34
Bộ
15
Bộ tiếp đất cho cáp quang+ Biển báo cáp quang VNPT
37
Bộ
16
Biển báo độ cao cáp quang
64
cái
17
Thi công xây lắp
18
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Bốc dỡ
6.0475
công/ tấn
19
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 300m
6.0475
công/ tấn
20
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
34
cột
21
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
580
cột
22
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang, loại cáp <=12 sợi (VT A cấp tại kho)
24.19
1 km cáp
23
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột (Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2) (Bao gồm cung cấp ống nhựa, dây đai inox. Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 VT A cấp tại kho)
99
hộp
24
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
3
1 bộ ODF
25
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <= 12 FO
bộ MX
26
Hàn nối bộ chia quang Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 các loại
198
đầu dây
27
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F 25) mm
37
1 điện cực (cọc)
28
Vận chuyển vật tư A cấp từ kho VNPT BLU tới chân công trình
1
Trọn gói
29
Hạng mục: TTVT BL 1 (Huyện Vĩnh Lợi)
30
Vật tư B cấp
31
ODF indoor 12 FO
2
hộp
32
Kẹp cáp 3 lỗ 2 rãnh
614
Bộ
33
Gông điện lực
481
Bộ
34
Bu lông M14 x 250
70
Bộ
35
Bộ tiếp đất cho cáp quang+ Biển báo cáp quang VNPT
40
Bộ
36
Biển báo độ cao cáp quang
15
cái
37
Thi công xây lắp
38
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Bốc dỡ
5.7375
công/ tấn
39
Vận chuyển thủ công dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại. Cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 300m
5.7375
công/ tấn
40
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột bưu điện
70
cột
41
Lắp đặt các phụ kiện treo cáp đồng, cáp quang trên tuyến cột có sẵn. Vào cột điện tròn
481
cột
42
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang, loại cáp <=12 sợi (VT A cấp tại kho)
22.95
1 km cáp
43
Lắp đặt hộp cáp vào cột (Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2) (Bao gồm cung cấp ống nhựa, dây đai inox. Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 VT A cấp tại kho)
63
hộp
44
Hàn nối ODF cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <=12 FO
2
1 bộ ODF
45
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang <= 12 FO
bộ MX
46
Hàn nối bộ chia quang Splitter cấp 1, cấp 2 các loại
126
đầu dây
47
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L <= 2,5 m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực <= 25x25x4 (<= F 25) mm
40
1 điện cực (cọc)
48
Vận chuyển vật tư A cấp từ kho VNPT BLU tới chân công trình
1
Trọn gói
49
Hạng mục: TTVT BL 4 (Huyện Hồng Dân, Phước Long)
50
Vật tư B cấp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second