Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 13:34 21/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating roads and drainage systems in Nam Viem ward, Phuc Yen city
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating roads and drainage systems in Nam Viem ward, Phuc Yen city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500149742_2504211328
Approval date
21/04/2025 13:31
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG NAM VIÊM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:32 21/04/2025
to
10:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kim Thịnh Lộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Xuân Hoà, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ và xây dựng Anh Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Tiền Châu, Thành phố Phúc Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép
1
5
Máy lu rung
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ
2
7
Máy ủi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy đầm dùi
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy cắt, uốn sắt
1
12
Máy hàn
1
13
Máy rải cấp phối
1
14
Máy khoan bê tông
1
15
Máy phun tưới nhựa
1
16
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.1506
100m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.4005
tấn
3
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
3.32
m3
4
Lắp đặt tấm đan
18
lcấu kiện
5
Đào móng cống hộp - cấp đất II
0.0783
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất thải
0.0783
100m3
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng cống hộp
2.2
m3
8
Bê tông móng cống hộp, M150, đá 2x4
3.99
m3
9
Xây cống, vữa XM M100
11.29
m3
10
Bê tông tấm đan, M250, đá 1x2
4.656
m3
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0741
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.0982
tấn
13
Lắp đặt tấm đan
2
lcấu kiện
14
Bê tông xà mũ, M200, đá 1x2
2.97
m3
15
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.2574
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép liên kết viên gờ chắn bánh với đầu cống
0.3665
tấn
17
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp M300, đá 1x2
9.168
m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ ống cống
0.6576
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, ĐK <10mm
0.7036
tấn
20
Quét nhựa đường cống
44
m2
21
Mua đất về đắp, đất cấp III đắp K95
39.1458
m3
22
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2863
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
0.1119
100m3
24
Rải lớp cách ly
0.7462
100m2
25
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 2x4
14.92
m3
26
Kè đá
27
Đào móng kè - cấp đất II
2.284
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải - cấp đất II
2.284
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
6.153
m3
30
Xây tường kè bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100
76.65
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.1
m3
32
Mua đất sét về đắp
2.99
m3
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60
7
100m
34
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0008
100m3
35
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 2x4
0.0008
100m3
36
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đưòng khe lún
6.69
m2
37
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0.0019
100m2
38
Đắp cát vàng công trình bằng thủ công
0.38
m3
39
Bê tông tường mũ, M200, đá 1x2
2.25
m3
40
Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.1737
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường mũ, gờ chắn bánh
0.0858
tấn
42
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn phản quang các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
6.12
m2
43
Mua đất về đắp, đất cấp III, độ chặt yêu cầu K95
224.8347
m3
44
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6444
100m3
45
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
46
Cắt mặt đường cũ
5.3452
100m
47
Phá dỡ mặt đường bê tông cũ
88.05
m3
48
Vận chuyển đổ thải bê tông mặt đường cũ
88.05
m3
49
Đào nền đường đất cấp II
192.35
m3
50
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp II
774.4
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second