Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 08:17 25/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish Cau Ca village cemetery, Co Loa commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Renovating and embellishing Cau Ca village cemetery, Co Loa commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:15 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500171307_2504250810
Approval date
25/04/2025 08:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Loa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 25/04/2025
to
10:15 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:15 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Trung tâm tư vấn xây dựng và xuất khẩu lao động Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Trường cao đẳng xây dựng công trình đô thị-xã Yên Thương, Huyện Gia Lâm, Thành phố Hà Nội.
2 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 11, xã Phù Lỗ, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 11, xã Phù Lỗ, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 TRUNG DUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 11, xã Phù Lỗ, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội.
6 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Thái Phù, xã Mai Đình, huyện Sóc Sơn, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
3
Máy cắt gạch
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông
1
10
Máy lu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC30
0.6464
m3
2
Lư hương hoá vàng bằng đá granit tự nhiên có kích thước (D x R x C) = (1.07 x 0.81 x 1.92)m
1
cái
3
Lắp dựng Lư hương hoá vàng bằng đá granit tự nhiên có kích thước (D x R x C) = (1.07 x 0.81 x 1.92)m
1
cái
4
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
45
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.45
100m3/1km
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.45
100m3/1km
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 2km, đất cấp II
0.45
100m3/1km
8
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.405
100m3
9
Băng báo hiệu cáp
150
m
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 65/50 đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn
150
m
11
Rải cáp ngầm
1.5
100m
12
HM: GIAO THÔNG, TƯỜNG GIA CỐ
13
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
14
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.9061
100m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
91
m3
16
Xúc đá tảng ở bãi trữ, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào <= 3,6m3, đường kính 0,4-1m
0.91
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.9061
100m3/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.9061
100m3/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 2km, đất cấp II
0.9061
100m3/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.91
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.91
100m3/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 2km, đất cấp IV
0.91
100m3/1km
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.6879
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5023
100m3
25
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
0.2651
100m3
26
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
27
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.8895
100m2
28
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.1221
100m3
29
Nilong lót nền
7.2206
100m2
30
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
154.9068
m3
31
Thi công khe co
146.34
m
32
Thi công khe giãn
52
m
33
TƯỜNG XÂY GIA CỐ
34
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
4.0325
m3
35
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1792
100m2
36
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
25.1356
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
89.61
m2
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.9714
m3
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3644
tấn
40
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN, HOÀN THIỆN SÂN NHÀ QUẢN TRANG, LÔ MỘ, XÂY VỎ MỘ
41
SAN NỀN, HOÀN THIỆN SÂN NHÀ QUẢN TRANG, LÔ MỘ 1, LÔ MỘ 2, BÃI ĐỖ XE
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.3036
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3036
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.3036
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 2km, đất cấp I
0.3036
100m3/1km
46
Mua đất đắp K90 ( Mỏ Núi Dậu-Minh Đức , Phổ Yên- Thái Nguyên)
658.307
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km ( 1 km đầu tiên)
65.8307
10m3/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9 km tiếp theo)
65.8307
10m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km (40 km tiếp theo)
65.8307
10m3/1km
50
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
6.5831
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cổ Loa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 157 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.28 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.23%, Construction 69.85%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 5.34%, Mixed 0.76%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,005,288,501,231 VND, in which the total winning value is: 955,066,223,277 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second