Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 12:03 29/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the Kindergarten in Tan Phu district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Kindergarten in Tan Phu district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 08/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500179763_2504291111
Approval date
29/04/2025 11:21
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:59 29/04/2025
to
10:00 08/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 08/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 168/5 Võ Thành Trang, Phường 11, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 THIEN PHU GIA INVESTMENT CONSULANT CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Indochina, Số 4 Nguyễn Đình Chiểu, Phường Đa Kao, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70A Thoại Ngọc Hầu, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tầng 3, Tòa nhà Thăng Long ViNa - Số 371 Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực quận Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70A Thoại Ngọc Hầu, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
12
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
5
3
Giàn giáo (42 khung, 42 chéo) - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
40
4
Ô tô vận tải thùng – trọng tải 0,5 T - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Chậu rửa loại 1 vòi (có chân treo, dây cấp, vòi rửa) người lớn
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 100mm
48
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Tháo dỡ nền gạch
126.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Quét dung dịch chống nhà vệ sinh 3 lớp, (có lưới thủy tinh gia cường)
94.16
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75
126.06
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Thay bản lề cửa đi sắt kính
105
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ron kính cửa đi sắt kính
318.84
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sửa chữa cửa đi sắt kính bị mục
21.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Vệ sinh rong rêu trước khi chống thấm
374.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
374.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu bằng phụ gia chống thấm dày 1,65 cm (có lưới thủy tinh gia cường)
374.21
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh
52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
175.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
175.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75
175.44
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách, cửa vệ sinh tấm compact 12ly và phụ kiện inox
65
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 27mm
0.7
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.15
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt Co D27
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt Tê D27
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt Co D42
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt Lơi D60
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Tê cong D60
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt Lơi D90
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt Con thỏ D60
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt Nối D27 ren ngoài D27
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt Van Khóa đồng D27
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt Cùm ống D90 + ty ren
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt Cùm ống D60 + ty ren
5
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
9.669
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T
9.669
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 0,5T (7km)
9.669
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
14.1321
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO VÀ NÂNG CẤP TRƯỜNG MẦM NON NHIÊU LỘC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
179.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
77.692
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
179.718
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
77.692
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sơn tường, cột, trụ trong nhà bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1797.18
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sơn xà, dầm, trần trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
776.92
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
387.1192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cạo lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
24.352
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
387.1192
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Bả bằng bột bả vào xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
24.352
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Sơn tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2580.7944
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
243.52
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo dỡ bàn cầu
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo dỡ Lavabo
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second