Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:33 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the trunk of Quat Lam town (the old residential area of ​​Con Tau Dong street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to build works to upgrade and renovate the roads of Quat Lam town (the section of the old Dong Tau residential quarter)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legitimate sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500187796_2505071122
Approval date
07/05/2025 11:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN QUẤT LÂM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 07/05/2025
to
15:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
69.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần kiến trúc Nhật Minh Consulting for technical design, cost estimate TDP Đông Nhất, thị trấn Giao Thủy, huyện Giao Thủy, tỉnh Nam Định
2 MANH HUNG HN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Tổ dân phố Mạc - Phường Tân Hiệp - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AIA GLOBAL TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 1 ngõ 89 Lệ Mật - Phường Việt Hưng - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1,0kW
1
2
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc), lực đầm ≥ 70kg
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
1
5
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150L
1
6
Máy hàn, công suất ≥ 23kW
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5,0kW
1
8
Máy cắt bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
9
Máy đào, thể tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng ≥ 9T
1
11
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 16T
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
I. NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
3
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ đá dăm láng nhựa
20.45
1m3
4
Đào khuôn đường
593.37
1m3
5
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.2463
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.4992
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
5.6579
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất IV
0.2045
100m3
9
Thi công móng đá thải dày 15cm
1.2496
100m3
10
II. MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
11
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
23.5124
100m2
12
Tưới nhựa thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
23.5124
100m2
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 15cm và bù vênh mặt đường cũ, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
3.8687
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới dày 24cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.9993
100m3
15
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
4.051
100tấn
16
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.59
m3
17
Lớp Nilon chống mất nước bê tông
245.9
m2
18
Thi công móng đá thải gia cố lề
0.2459
100m3
19
III. AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
20
Sơn tim đường (Vạch số 1.1) màu vàng bằng sơn nhiệt nóng phản quang dày 2mm rộng 15cm, gờ giảm tốc sơn màu vàng dày 2mm, rộng 20cm
29.39
m2
21
Sơn Gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
21.6
m2
22
Biển tam giác phản quang A70
2
cái
23
Cột biển báo D88,3x2x3000mm sơn trắng đỏ
2
cột
24
Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, tam giác:
2
cái
25
Đào móng biển báo, Cấp đất II
0.25
1m3
26
Bê tông móng biển báo, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng biển báo
0.02
100m2
28
IV. CÁC KHỐI LƯỢNG KHÁC:
29
Bê tông vuốt đường ngang, M250
35.88
m3
30
Ván khuôn đổ BT
0.2521
100m2
31
HẠNG MỤC: CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
32
RÃNH DỌC B400:
33
Thi công lớp đá 4x6 đệm móng
97.1
m3
34
Lớp Nilon chống mất nước bê tông
971.04
m2
35
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
145.66
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng
3.468
100m2
37
Tường rãnh xây gạch BT, vữa XM M75
276.51
m3
38
Trát vữa tường rãnh dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1488.08
m2
39
Láng đáy rãnh dày 2,0cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
462.4
m2
40
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
83.23
m3
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
12.2652
tấn
42
Ván khuôn tấm đan
5.5488
100m2
43
Bê tông mũ cống, bê tông M250
80.92
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
6.2886
tấn
45
Ván khuôn đổ BT mũ rãnh
10.1728
100m2
46
Bốc xếp tấm đan rãnh - Bốc xếp lên
208.08
tấn
47
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp xuống
208.08
tấn
48
Vận chuyển tấm đan
20.808
10 tấn/1km
49
Lắp đặt tấm đan rãnh
1156
1cấu kiện
50
B. THI CÔNG:

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second