Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:25 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a technical system for auctioning land use rights in Cau Thay area, Ba Du village, Hong Duong commune, Thanh Oai district, city. Hanoi
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan for construction investment phase: Construction of Economic Management HTD auction land use land area, Ba Du village, Hong Duong commune, Thanh Oai district, Ho Chi Minh City. Hanoi
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500185894_2505071411
Approval date
07/05/2025 14:20
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Thanh Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:21 07/05/2025
to
09:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
262.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên doanh Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng Bắc Việt - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Điện Thăng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 35 cụm 6 tổ 24A, Phường Hạ Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội,
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Bình Phương và Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng công nghiệp Thăng Long Hà Nội Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Chợ xã Bình Minh, huyện Thanh Oai, thành phố Hà Nội
3 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 INTERNATIONAL PROJECT DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành ≥16 T(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực) kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải : ≥10,0 T(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực) kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T(có kiểm định còn hiệu lực) kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực) kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
44.127
100m3
2
Mua đất đồi đầm chặt K90, hệ số đầm lèn tạm tính 1.1
4853.937
m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển tạm tính 1km
933.361
10m3/1km
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển tạm tính 9km
933.361
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển tạm tính 40km
933.361
10m3/1km
6
Đắp hố móng kè bằng đất tận dụng
0.555
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
5.59
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
4.814
100m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
27.404
100m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
27.404
100m2
11
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt BTNC19
474.48
tấn
12
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch giả đá, vữa XM mác 100
2658.43
m2
13
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
212.674
m3
14
Lớp nilong lót
26.584
100m2
15
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn, trong phạm vi <= 1km
33.23
10 tấn
16
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn, tạm tính 9km tiếp theo
33.23
10 tấn
17
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 20 tấn, tạm tính 25km tiếp theo
33.23
10 tấn
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
332.3
tấn
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.634
100m2
20
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
25.327
m3
21
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa cong 26x23x25 cm, đá 1x2cm, vữa xi măng mác 100#
100
m
22
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 26x23x100 cm, đá 1x2cm, vữa xi măng mác 100#
717
m
23
Lát rãnh ghé 50x30x6cm, mác 300# đá 1x2cm, vữa xi măng mác 100#
245.1
m2
24
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
2.5
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
20
m3
26
Xây bó gáy bằng gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
27.5
m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
137.5
m2
28
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
0.476
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
7.35
m3
30
Xây gạch bồn cây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, vữa XM mác 75
7.7
m3
31
Ốp gạch thẻ KT 24x6cm
53.2
m2
32
Đắp đất màu trồng cây đất tận dụng
0.49
100m3
33
Trồng, chăm sóc cỏ lá tre
756.24
m2/tháng
34
Trồng cây bóng mát cây đô thị (đề xuất trồng cây ban trắng trong ô cây xanh) đường kính thân cây tại chiều cao 130cm >12cm
33
1 cây
35
Trồng cây bóng mát cây đô thị (đề xuất cây giáng hương) đường kính thân cây tại chiều cao 130cm D>12cm
70
1 cây
36
Biển tam giác phản quang cạnh 70cm
4
cái
37
Cột đỡ biển báo đường kính 90mm, cao 3,5m
4
cái
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
4
cái
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
70
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt (công nghệ sơn nóng) màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0 mm
140.55
m2
41
HẠNG MỤC: KÈ ĐÁ HỘC
42
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
51.587
100m
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
12.9
m3
44
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
37.96
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100
131.52
m3
46
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
26.42
m2
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đường kính ống d=100mm
0.086
100m
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống nước
0.037
100m2
49
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.01
100m3
50
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè
0.292
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Thanh Oai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 55 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 89.23%, Consulting 6.15%, Non-consulting 1.54%, Mixed 3.08%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 276,136,942,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 274,520,647,207 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second