Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:28 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the domestic water supply system and irrigation water of the Center for High -tech Agricultural Research and Development in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: "Repairing the water supply system and irrigation water of the Center for High -tech Agricultural Research and Development in 2025"
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget source in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500171487_2505071526
Approval date
07/05/2025 16:11
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Phát triển Nông nghiệp công nghệ cao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 07/05/2025
to
07:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ĐĂNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 476/B, tổ 2, ấp 3 - Phường Hội Nghĩa - Thành phố Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 NAM HA DESIGN ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 785/59 Nguyễn Kiệm - Phường 3 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HẢI ĐĂNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 476/B, tổ 2, ấp 3 - Phường Hội Nghĩa - Thành phố Tân Uyên - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 GIA PHUC MECHANICAL AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report 61/8B Khu Phố Đông Tân - Phường Dĩ An - Thành phố Dĩ An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, Verification of Economic - Technical Construction Investment Report 2/172 đường Dương Công Khi - Xã Tân Thới Nhì - Huyện Hóc Môn - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
7 NGOC PHUONG MINH CONSTRUCTION DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of economic and technical reports 57 Đường số 6,Phường Linh Tây,Quận Thủ Đức - - - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
8 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - phường Tân Chánh Hiệp - Quận 12 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi 1,5 kW (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn 1,0 kW (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy lu rung 25T (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê + giấy đăng ký xe + giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy rải 50-60 m3/h (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông 250l (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ 12T (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê + giấy đăng ký xe + giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 (Nhà thầu gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc đi thuê + quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê + giấy đăng ký xe + giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NƯỚC TƯỚI TIÊU NHÀ MÀNG ISRAEL, NƯỚC SINH HOẠT XƯỞNG CHẾ PHẨM SINH HỌC, NHÀ HÀNH CHÍNH
2
Ống HDPE D63 PN12.5
1.85
100m
3
Ống HDPE D32 PN12.5
0.03
100m
4
Van cổng D32
3
cái
5
Tê HDPE D63/32
1
cái
6
Nối giảm D63/32
2
cái
7
Cút HDPE 1/8 D63
20
cái
8
Cút HDPE 1/8 D32
6
cái
9
Cút HDPE 1/4 D63
12
cái
10
Cút HDPE 1/4 D32
6
cái
11
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ D110x63
2
cái
12
Mương ống đường đất
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
88.4
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
35.7
m3
15
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
52.7
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.357
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.428
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
3.57
100m3
19
Mương ống đường BT
20
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
27.5625
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
4.2875
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
4.2875
m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
0.0597
100m3
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
12.8625
m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
8.73
m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1883
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.7532
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.883
100m3
29
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
1.4338
100m2
30
Cung cấp gạch 4x8x18 làm dấu
2313
viên
31
NƯỚC TƯỚI TIÊU VƯỜN CÂY ĂN TRÁI 1,2 HA, NƯỚC SINH HOẠT NHÀ THUỶ SẢN
32
Ống HDPE D63 PN12.5
1.68
100m
33
Ống HDPE D32 PN12.5
0.04
100m
34
Van cổng D32
4
cái
35
Tê HDPE D63/32
1
cái
36
Nối giảm D63/32
3
cái
37
Cút HDPE 1/8 D63
20
cái
38
Cút HDPE 1/8 D32
6
cái
39
Cút HDPE 1/4 D63
18
cái
40
Cút HDPE 1/4 D32
6
cái
41
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ D110x63
3
cái
42
Mương ống đường đất
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
39
m3
44
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
15.75
m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
23.25
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1575
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.63
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.575
100m3
49
Mương ống đường BT
50
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
72
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second