Search for business information

0311547500 - CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH BẢO NAM

General contractor information

Company name CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH BẢO NAM
International name BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Views 1237
Business Tax ID 0311547500
Tax ID issue country Việt Nam
Business Registration ID vn0311547500
Trading address 4/4A Tân Hiệp 19, Xã Tân Hiệp, Huyện Hóc Môn, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt nam
Company Address123/19F Đường Dương Công Khi, Xã Hóc Môn, City Hồ Chí Minh
Business Civil Works, Non-consulting, Consulting
Form of Business Joint Stock Company
Company Establishment Date 17/02/2012
The number of workers 6
Date of registration on the Public procurement system 20/02/2020
Payment Status Paid

According to Circular 06/2021, from March 3, 2022, investors and contractors will be stopped from trading if they do not pay fees for posting information, selecting contractors, investors on the national bidding network system.
Please verify your account on DauThau.Net so that the system automatically sends mail remind you when you forget to renew.
Legal representative ĐẶNG HOÀNG VŨ
Position Director
Attached files
Enterprise scale Small business

Business industry of CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH BẢO NAM

1 Construction of manufacturing and processing facilities
2 Construction of other civil engineering projects
3 Growing of vegetables, leguminous crops and flowers
4 Silviculture and other forestry activities
5 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
6 Real estate activities with own or leased property
7 Landscape service activities
8 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
9 Sawmilling and planing of wood
10 Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels
11 Specialized design activities
12 Manufacture of builders' carpentry and joinery
13 Architectural and engineering, and related technical consultancy activities
14 Rental and leasing of motor vehicles
15 Freight transport by road
16 Demolition
17 Site preparation
18 Wholesale of other household goods
19 Other activities auxiliary to financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding
20 Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
21 Other specialized construction activities
22 Electrical installation
23 Building completion and finishing
24 Organization of conventions and trade shows
25 Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods
26 Construction of residential buildings
27 Construction of non-residential buildings
28 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
29 Construction of railways
30 Construction of roads
31 Technical testing and analysis
32 Construction of electric power projects
33 Construction of water supply and drainage projects
34 Construction of telecommunications projects
35 Construction of other utility projects
36 Construction of hydraulic engineering projects
37 Construction of mining projects
38 Other construction installation
Expand
1 Growing vegetables, beans and flowers
2 Afforestation, forest care and forestry tree nursery
3 Building houses to live in
4 Building non-residential houses
5 Construction of railway works
6 Construction of road works
7 Construction of electrical works
8 Construction of water supply and drainage works
9 Construction of telecommunications and communication works
10 Construction of other public works
11 Construction of water works
12 Construction of mining works
13 Construction of processing and manufacturing works
14 Construction of other civil engineering works
15 Collapse
16 Prepare surface
17 Installation of electrical systems
18 Installation of water supply, drainage, heating and air conditioning systems
19 finish construction
20 Other specialized construction activities
21 Wholesale of other household appliances
22 Wholesale of computers, peripherals and software
23 Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and components
24 Wholesale of other machinery, equipment and spare parts
25 Wholesale of materials and other installation equipment in construction
26 Retail sale of audio-visual equipment in specialized stores
27 Freight transport by road
28 Financial services support activities n.e.c
29 Architectural activities and related technical consulting
30 Technical testing and analysis
31 Motor vehicle rental
32 Rental of machinery, equipment and other tangible goods without operator
33 Landscape care and maintenance services
34 Photo, document preparation and other special office support activities
35 Organization of introduction and trade promotion
Expand

Contractor data analysis results

To view full information

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This contractor is also a Procuring Entity. The results of data analysis for the procuring entity BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Published contractor selection plan of 0 project with a total of 0 of bidding packages.
  • Invitation to bid 0 package (with 0 Tender Notices), conducting Prequalificatin Notice 0 packages.
  • Results of 0 packages announced, canceled bids 0 packages (among the packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with results without Tender Notice and Prequalification Notice.
DauThau.info software aggregates and analyzes information from the national bidding database

This contractor is also the investor. The results of data analysis for investors BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • As the investor of 0 investment and development projects.
  • As the investor of 0 Contractor Selection Plan, including 0 self-published Contractor Selection Plan, 0 Contractor Selection Plan is self-published by the entity. other posted.
  • As the investor of 0 bidding package in which the package is self-inviting 0, with 0 the package is owned by the unit. other bidding.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This contractor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH BẢO NAM
  • Construction capacity certificate code: 00012865
  • Issuing Authority: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư TPHCM
  • Field:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật: Tuyến thoát nước
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật (trừ tuyến thoát nước)
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông: Đường bộ
     ⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông: Cầu đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông: Đường bộ, Cầu đường bộ
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: NN&PTNT
DauThau.info software collected from National Construction Capacity Database
This contractor is also listed on DauThau.Net Private Procurement Network with the business profile name of BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.

Ability score of the soliciting entity

The above scores and rankings were analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history and business size. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which bidding party's capacity is stronger or weaker or determine the likelihood of winning a bid. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package and the field and industry of each business. To better understand the scoring criteria, see more in the following article: Set of indicators to evaluate the capacity of the bidding party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Competitiveness
???
Enterprise scale
???
Violation history
???

To view contractor ability score

You need Login or Register to see the bidder's capacity score.

Contractor ranking by criteria (Nationwide scope)

This is the contractor's ranking by criteria that DauThau.info software statistics based on bidding history. Note that this statistic may be completely incorrect due to incomplete data collection from the National Bidding Network System.
Criteria Value National ranking
Total bid packages participated ??? ???
Total bid packages won ??? ???
Total bid packages failed ??? ???
Total winning bidding revenue ??? ???

To view contractor ranking

You need to Login or Register to view detailed contractor ranking.

Data statistics charts

Statistics of bidding packages that contractors have participated in

Tổng số kết quả trúng/trượt thầu qua từng năm được khảo sát

Total winning value and total value of bid packages

Statistics time
Explanation:
  • The expected value is the total value of the bid packages that the bidder bids for (whether it wins or not is unknown).
  • The maximum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in (including joint bid packages).
  • The minimum value is the total winning bid value of the bid packages that the bidder participates in independently!

You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT

Bid Package Price Difference and Winning Bid Price

Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price Number of packages in each group Percentage ratio of total packages
Lower by 20% or more 3 0%
Lower by 10% to 20% 3 0%
Lower by 5% to 10% 18 0%
Lower by 1% to 5% 50 0%
Lower by 0% to 1% 15 0%
0% 71 0%
Higher by 0% to 1% 0
Higher by 1% to 5% 0
Higher by 5% to 10% 0
Higher by 10% or more 0
Unknown 0
Total 160 100%

The chart shows the difference in criteria of contractors in different fields


Contractor Activity CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KIỂM ĐỊNH BẢO NAM

Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register

Detailed data statistics tables

List of bid packages participated

No.
Bid Package
Investor
Bid Value
Time
Result
Contractor role
Province / city
No.: 1
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:
No.: 2
Bid Value:
Time:
Result:
Contractor role:
Province / city:

To view full information

Summarization: Bidder BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 185 package, of which 160 package was won, failed 21 packages, 3 packages with no results, 1 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of bid solicitors in which contractors have participated in bidding

No.
Bid Solicitor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 47 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of investors that the contractor attends

No.
Investor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
Total winning bid value
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value (*)
No.: 1
Investor:
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
Total winning bid value:
Ratio of winning bid price / bid value:
(*)Based only on packages with published estimate or bid price

Summary: Contractor BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 65 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of previous competitors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summary: Contractor BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 69 contractors in 173 package, won 152 package, lost 19 package, 2 bidding package has no results, 0 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of joint venture contractors

No.
Contractor
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Number of cancelled bids
No.: 1
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 2
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:
No.: 3
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Number of non result bids:
Number of cancelled bids:

Summarization: Contractor BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY once entered into a partnership with 9 contractors in 12 package, won bid 8 package, lost 2 package, 1 bidding package has no results, 1 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full analysis please subscribe to the VIP3 package

List of provinces/cities participating in bidding

No.
Province / city
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Total winning bid value
Bids won as a joint venture
Total value of won bids as a joint venture
No.: 1
Province / city: TP.Hồ Chí Minh
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 2
Province / city: Đồng Nai
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:
No.: 3
Province / city: Undefined
Total number of bids:

To view full information

Number of winning bids:
Number of losing bids:
Total winning bid value:
Bids won as a joint venture:
Total value of won bids as a joint venture:

Summary: Contractor BAO NAM VERIFICATION CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 4 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

Top contractor who participated the most in the bid

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 8,121
No.: 2
Bid Package: 7,526

NUMBER OF BUSINESSES BY TYPE

Total:

Number of participating contractors by number of bidding packages

There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages

Contractor who won the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 6,370
No.: 2
Contractor:PVI Insurance
Bid Package: 5,780
No.: 3
Bid Package: 5,065

Contractor who lost the most bids

No.
Contractor
Bid Package
No.: 1
Bid Package: 3,988
No.: 2
Bid Package: 2,685
No.: 3
Bid Package: 2,557
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second