Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:17 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Thanh Tru Primary School. Category: Outdoor stage, bridge, toilet house and some items
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: renovating and repairing Thanh Tru Primary School. Category: Outdoor stage, bridge, toilet house and some items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget source Thanh Tru commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:30 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500192986_2505081400
Approval date
08/05/2025 14:09
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN xã Thanh Trù
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 08/05/2025
to
16:30 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
24.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 AAA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Khai Quang, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 PHUC HUY INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Tích Sơn, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
2
2
Máy cắt gạch
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy trộn vữa
1
5
Máy khoan
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mái che sân khấu
2
Phá dỡ bậc tam cấp
9.8775
m3
3
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
94.5
m2
4
Vận chuyển phế thải
11.7675
m3
5
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất II
0.414
100m3
6
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
4.6002
1m3
7
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1533
100m3
8
Đắp cát nền móng công trình
15.351
m3
9
Lát gạch đất nung - KT 400x400mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
86.4
m2
10
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
11.705
m3
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.1968
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2787
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1327
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8466
tấn
15
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.7417
m3
16
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.204
m3
17
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.3864
100m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0571
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3598
tấn
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.204
m3
21
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2314
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0432
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2218
tấn
24
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
4.7352
tấn
25
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ >18m
4.7352
tấn
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.2255
tấn
27
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.2255
tấn
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
129.383
1m2
29
Bu lông M20, L=250
16
cái
30
Bu lông M20, L=750
8
cái
31
Bu lông M20, L=75
42
cái
32
Bu lông M20, L=200
8
cái
33
Bu lông M18, L=75
24
cái
34
Bu lông M22, L=75
48
cái
35
Bu lông M10, L=75
40
cái
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.6066
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
60.06
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.14
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.03
m2
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
12.8772
m3
41
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
64.686
m2
42
ốp tấm ALuminium ngoài trời dày 5mm
205.166
m2
43
Hộp cài Automat
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 16A
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt đèn sát trần có chụp
18
bộ
46
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
80
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
20
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
30
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second