Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:49 08/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging and clearing the flow of Sao ditch canal and pagoda canals, Phu Thuan hamlet, Phu An commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dredging and clearing the flow of Sao ditch canal and pagoda canals, Phu Thuan hamlet, Phu An commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irrigation and irrigation service
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500189636_2505071626
Approval date
08/05/2025 16:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 08/05/2025
to
08:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 40/24 Nguyễn Giản Thanh - Phường 15 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG XÂY VIỆT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 113/29/46, đường 30/4, tổ 4, khu phố 6 - Phường Phú Hòa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích – Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3 + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào bánh xích – Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng thủ công. Phát rừng loại I, mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
206.6
100m2
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp I
249.26
m3
3
Đào kênh mương trên nền đất mềm, yếu bằng tổ hợp 2 máy đào 0,8 m3
95.256
100m3
4
Đóng cọc tràm) Fi 10 cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
311.126
100m
5
Cung cấp cừ tràm giằng
1750.084
m
6
Cung cấp phên tre
1555.63
m2
7
Thép định vị đầu cừ D4
259.012
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second