Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
History of active status changes
| Updated time | Active status | Lý do |
|---|---|---|
|
3:31 AM 10/12/2022 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:06 AM 08/22/2023 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
11:35 PM 12/24/2023 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
3:32 PM 03/02/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:40 AM 07/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
9:22 AM 09/05/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 09/28/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
10:46 PM 10/02/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 11/01/2024 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
11:40 AM 11/01/2024 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 02/16/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:50 PM 02/22/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
1:30 AM 04/01/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:09 PM 04/01/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 05/08/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
4:11 PM 05/14/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
12:05 AM 06/07/2025 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
8:38 AM 08/14/2025 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
|
8:01 AM 04/01/2026 |
Pause |
Temporarily suspended due to overdue fees |
|
7:17 PM 05/27/2026 |
Active |
At the request of QTHT |
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for contractors HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 50 bidding packages, of which 46 were won, 1 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 80% in the bidding package here (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.74% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (35), Đồng Nai (5), Tây Ninh (4), Đồng Tháp (2), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (3)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bình Dương (29), Bình Phước (1), Đồng Nai (2), Long An (1), Tiền Giang (1), Đồng Tháp (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Tây Ninh (1), Undefined (13)
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 22 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 50 bidding packages, won 46 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 84 bidding packages with 11 roles.
- Building organization name: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN HƯNG THỊNH
- Construction capacity certificate code: 00020298
- Issuing Authority: Phòng Đăng ký kinh doanh - Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Field:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình, địa chất công trình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước; thoát nước
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông đường bộ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Competitiveness | ??? |
| Enterprise scale | ??? |
| Violation history | ??? |
| Criteria | Value | National ranking |
|---|---|---|
| Total bid packages participated | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages won | ??? | ??? |
| Total bid packages failed | ??? | ??? |
| Total winning bidding revenue | ??? | ??? |
You need Login or Register to be able to see the chart of the value of contractor appointment packages and packages with IMP but no TBMT
| Grouping of packages by percentage difference between winning bid price and package price | Number of packages in each group | Percentage ratio of total packages |
|---|---|---|
| Lower by 20% or more | 0 | |
| Lower by 10% to 20% | 2 | 0% |
| Lower by 5% to 10% | 6 | 0% |
| Lower by 1% to 5% | 9 | 0% |
| Lower by 0% to 1% | 17 | 0% |
| 0% | 12 | 0% |
| Higher by 0% to 1% | 0 | |
| Higher by 1% to 5% | 0 | |
| Higher by 5% to 10% | 0 | |
| Higher by 10% or more | 0 | |
| Unknown | 0 | |
| Total | 46 | 100% |
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting services for site surveys and technical/economic report preparation. package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÀU BÀNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 13:58
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on topographic surveys and consulting on preparing technical and economic reports package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÀU BÀNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 13:54
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on topographic surveys and consulting on preparing technical and economic reports package, which was invited for bidding by the PHÒNG KINH TẾ XÃ BÀU BÀNG through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/08/2026 13:51
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 2026-TMP-CT-10.19: Feasibility study for the major repair of the spillway gate at the Mo Stream Hydropower Plant package, which was invited for bidding by the THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 21:26
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the 2026-TMPCT-02.02: Survey and design for dredging to improve the flow of the downstream channel of the Mo Waterfall hydropower plant. package, which was invited for bidding by the THAC MO HYDROPOWER JOINT STOCK COMPANY through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
07/08/2026 11:49
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 01: Survey consultancy, preparation of economic and technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC THUỶ LỢI MIỀN NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
03/07/2026 15:06
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Consulting on making economic - technical reports package, which was invited for bidding by the Ủy ban nhân dân phường Thuận An through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
26/01/2026 13:57
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Construction - Repair of tidal culverts at the end of Vinh Phu 13 street (Ba Tri sluice) package, which was invited for bidding by the Ho Chi Minh City Management and Exploitation of Irrigational works Center through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
18/12/2025 07:26
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package No. 03: Construction supervision of Package No. 02: Repair and completion of hydrometers at the upstream and downstream of regulating culverts and level 1 canal head culverts of the main West canal and Phuoc Hoi - Ben Dinh drainage canal package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC THUỶ LỢI MIỀN NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
27/11/2025 16:49
HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Won the bidding for the Package 03: Construction supervision package, which was invited for bidding by the CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC THUỶ LỢI MIỀN NAM through an as an independent entity.
- Result: Won
05/11/2025 09:44
Contractor activities have been partially hidden, for full information please Login or Register
Summarization: Bidder HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in 50 package, of which 46 package was won, failed 1 packages, 0 packages with no results, 3 packages canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY is related to 19 Bid solicitor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 the investor. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY competed with 9 contractors in 50 package, won 46 package, lost 1 package, 0 bidding package has no results, 3 bidding package has been canceled. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 5 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: Contractor HUNG THINH RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND AGRICULTURE CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY participated in bidding in 8 provinces/cities, 0 bid packages with nationwide implementation locations, 0 bid packages with implementation locations outside Vietnamese territory. The data table has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
There are 71,201 contractor who have not participated in any bidding packages
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects
Add contractor