Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:29 09/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and overcoming electricity systems for Dong Tho pumping station, Go Do pumping station, Mo Nghe pumping station, rice pumping station - Bang Bang - Bang - Da Bang, Xuan Giang Commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and overcoming electricity systems for Dong Tho pumping station, Go Do pumping station, Mo Nghe pumping station, rice pumping station - Bang Bang - Bang - Da Bang, Xuan Giang Commune
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Excluded from the provisions of the budget of Soc Son district in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500195749_2505091531
Approval date
09/05/2025 16:03
Approval Authority
ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 09/05/2025
to
09:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TUAN NHAT CONSULTING AND CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 17, ngách 18/31 ngõ 31 phố Yên Lộ, tổ 10 - Phường Yên Nghĩa - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 DONG A ENERGY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 5, ngõ 2, phố Nguyêñ Đổng Chi, tổ dân phố 2 - Phường Cầu Diễn - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Nhà thầu giám sát gói thầu xây lắp Consulting on contract performance, testing Nhà thầu giám sát gói thầu xây lắp
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ thương mại HTB Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng - Xã Đức Hoà - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và dịch vụ thương mại HTB E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng - Xã Đức Hoà - Huyện Sóc sơn - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 HC VIET NAM CONSULTING - CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 221, thôn Đản Dị - Xã Uy Nỗ - Huyện Đông Anh - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: Kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê) và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1
2
Máy đầm dùi: Kèm tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc (nếu đi thuê) và các tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN HẠ THẾ
2
Cột LT NPC.I-16-190-13.0 có lỗ nối bích
4
cột
3
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông bằng thủ công
9.2
tấn
4
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 300m
9.2
tấn
5
Nối cột bê tông bằng mặt bích, địa hình bình thường
4
1 mối nối
6
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤16m, hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
4
cột
7
Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-4x120mm2 mua sắm
151
m
8
Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công
0.0944
tấn
9
Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
0.0944
tấn
10
Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-4x120mm2 kéo rải
0.147
km/dây
11
Cáp điện vặn xoắn 0,6/1kV-4x95mm2 mua sắm
249
m
12
Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công
0.3237
tấn
13
Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
0.3237
tấn
14
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x95mm2
0.242
km/dây
15
Kèm xà cột LT XK-LT
7
bộ
16
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà ≤15kg; loại cột néo
7
bộ
17
Dây văng thép phi 10
219
m
18
Rải căng dây lấy độ võng bằng thủ công, dây thép, tiết diện dây ≤16mm2
0.219
km/dây
19
Vòng treo cáp
215
bộ
20
Tăng đơ
4
bộ
21
Kẹp ngừng ABC 4 x (50-120)mm2
15
bộ
22
Ghíp IPC 120-120 (35-120/6-120) 2bu lông đường trục
32
bộ
23
Biển tên cột
4
bộ
24
Lắp biển cấm; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
4
công/bộ
25
Lắp đặt lại dây cáp vặn xoắn ABC 4x120
0.095
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
26
Thu hồi cột LT8,5
4
1 cột
27
Thu hồi cột LT10
1
1 cột
28
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông bằng thủ công
3.8
tấn
29
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
3.8
tấn
30
Thu hồi dây vặn xoắn ABC 4x70
0.242
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
31
Thu hồi dây vặn xoắn ABC 4x120
0.089
1km/ 1dây (4 sợi)
32
Thu hồi Dây AV-50
0.804
1km / 1dây
33
Bốc dỡ dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công
0.2815
tấn
34
Vận chuyển dây dẫn điện, dây cáp các loại bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển <= 100m
0.2815
tấn
35
Thu hồi sứ hạ thế
16
1 cách điện (cách đi)
36
Thu hồi xà hạ thế
4
1 bộ
37
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
38
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
5.292
m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0202
100m3
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0326
tấn
41
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0065
100m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.252
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.832
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.312
100m2
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.0327
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,173,065,876 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,164,026,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second