Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:32 12/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting electricity for the old route 15 from Son Thuy commune to TDP6, Le Ninh Farm Town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting electricity for the old route 15 from Son Thuy commune to TDP6, Le Ninh Farm Town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of the tasks of environmental handling, urban embellishment, renovation, upgrade and new construction of basic construction works under the district budget in 2025 (allocated in Decision No. 1043/QD-UBND dated 20/2025 of Le Thuy District People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:45 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500193248_2505121723
Approval date
12/05/2025 17:24
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN NT LỆ NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 12/05/2025
to
07:45 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:45 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH XDTH Gia Nguyễn Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Cam Thuỷ, huyện Lệ Thuỷ, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nam Phong Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phong Thuỷ, huyện Lệ Thuỷ, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nam Phong Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Phong Thuỷ, huyện Lệ Thuỷ, tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD và TMDV Nam Phong E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Phong Thuỷ, huyện Lệ Thuỷ, tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - Dung tích gầu: ≥0,5m3 - Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp (Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Cần trục ô tô - Sức nâng: ≥ 3T - Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp (Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Xe nâng - Chiều cao nâng: ≥ 12m - Phải có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng của cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp (Tài liệu chứng minh chủ sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 3P-60A Vỏ tủ composite 760x500x340x5mm. Phụ kiện lắp đồng bộ. Đồng hồ thời gian kỹ thuật số Siemens 230RC, áp tô mát tổng + lộ+khởi động từ đồng bộ hiệu LS (hoặc tương đương)
1
1 tủ
2
Móng
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.0686
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.9602
100m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.7312
100m2
6
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.646
m3
7
Bê tông chèn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.54
m3
8
Kết thúc phần móng MH1
9
Lắp dựng cột bê tông NPC.I.8,5-160-3,0
16
cột
10
Lắp dựng cột bê tông NPC.I.7,5-160-3.0
6
cột
11
Lắp cần đèn D60, cao 2m vươn 1,5m
38
cần
12
Lắp cần đèn D60, cao 2m vươn 2,5m
11
cần
13
Cùm liên kết cần đèn vào cột BTLT
98
bộ
14
Đèn LED 150W
31
bộ
15
Đèn LED 100w
18
bộ
16
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC/A-4x50-0,6/1kV (hoặc tương đương)
30
m
17
Cáp vặn xoắn ABC/A-4x35-0,6/1kV (hoặc tương đương)
1958.8
m
18
Dây lên đèn CVV 3x1,5mm2
253.5
m
19
Tiếp địa LR-1 (49 bộ)
20
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp II
7.84
m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0784
100m3
22
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
49
bộ
23
Tiếp địa LR-4 (03 bộ)
24
Đảo rãnh tiếp địa, đất cấp II
8.64
1m3
25
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0864
100m3
26
Làm tiếp địa cho cột điện
3
1 bộ
27
Khóa đỡ cáp vặn xoắn
36
cái
28
Khóa néo cáp vặn xoắn
24
cái
29
Giá móc treo cáp
58
cái
30
Kẹp răng hạ thế 1 bu lông
98
cái
31
Kẹp răng hạ thế 2 bu lông
12
cái
32
Đai thép
119
m
33
Khóa đai thép
119
cái
34
Chi tiết nối đất an toàn
49
Bộ
35
Cờ tiếp địa ngọn
2
Bộ
36
Ống nhựa HDPE D50/40 bảo vệ cáp
24
m
37
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng treo cột BTLT
1
1 bộ
38
Đầu cốt AM25-AM50
12
đầu cốt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second