Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 10:11 13/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Tong Xa village, Tong Phan commune (section around Tong Xa Lake)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Improving and upgrading the GTNT road of Tong Xa village, Tong Phan commune (section around Tong Xa Lake)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget, land revenue and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:15 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500195650_2505130953
Approval date
13/05/2025 09:56
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tống Phan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 13/05/2025
to
08:15 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:15 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QMD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Phương Thông - Xã Phương Chiểu - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TĐT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tòa nhà M3.3, chung cư PH - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 01, đường An Vũ - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 HUNG YEN 268 CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường bờ máng, Khu phố An Bình - Phường An Tảo - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 VNT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 01, đường An Vũ - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn vữa
1
8
Máy bơm nước
2
9
Dây truyền thi công thảm BTN
1
10
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công lan can inox
9.3495
tấn
2
Gia công lan can thép mạ kẽm
4.6838
tấn
3
Lắp dựng lan can
354.06
m2
4
Bu long D18
640
cái
5
Hạng mục điện chiếu sáng
6
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x25 mm2
17
m
7
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10 mm2
399
m
8
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cố định đường cáp ngầm. Trọng lượng cáp <= 3kg/m
4.16
100m
9
Dây đồng M10 tiếp địa liên hoàn
399
m
10
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
39.9
10m
11
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
1.4
100 m
12
Đầu cốt đồng M10
140
cái
13
Đầu cốt đồng M25
4
cái
14
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
14.4
10 đầu cốt
15
Ghíp nhôm 3 bu lông 16-70
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
17
Đèn đường LED-100W
14
bộ
18
Cần đèn CD cao 2m, vươn 1,5m
14
cái
19
Lắp đặt phụ kiện đèn chiếu sáng, cần đèn các loại
14
1 bộ
20
Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng, loại đèn pha trên cột
14
1 bộ
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính <= 67mm
3.67
100m
22
Lắp dựng cột đèn chiếu sáng (cột thép cao 7m)
14
cột
23
Lắp bảng điện cửa cột
14
bảng
24
Lắp cửa cột
14
cửa
25
Luồn cáp ngầm cửa cột
28
1 đầu cáp
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.4928
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
9.856
m3
28
Khung móng cột M24x300x300x675
14
chiếc
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.2124
tấn
30
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra
1.5514
m3
31
Đào móng công trình
1.0509
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình
0.0301
100m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0273
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.338
m3
35
Khung móng tủ 4M16x200x500x650
1
Cái
36
Ốp gạch thẻ
1.05
m2
37
Sắt thép các loại mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
20.394
kg
38
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
3
10m
39
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
1.5
10 cọc
40
Cọc tiếp địa V63x63x6x2500mm
15
cái
41
Sắt thép các loại mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
18.84
kg
42
Dây CU/PVC - 1x10mm2
9
m
43
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
0.9
10m
44
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
0.9
10 cọc
45
Cọc tiếp địa V63x63x6x2500mm
9
cái
46
Đầu cốt đồng M10
6
cái
47
Bulong mạ kẽm M10x50
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, đường kính <= 32mm
0.045
100m
49
Lưới ni lông báo hiệu cáp ngầm
94.5
m2
50
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.945
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 268 HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 20 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.21 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 91.18%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 2.94%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 134,267,320,064 VND, in which the total winning value is: 133,697,788,381 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second