Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:38 14/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of works: Lung Pao - Coc Men, Mai Long Commune, Nguyen Binh District, Cao Bang Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for maintenance and maintenance of works: Lung Pao - Coc Ming Street, Mai Long Commune, Nguyen Binh District, Cao Bang Province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the central budget source implementing the national target program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500197798_2505141434
Approval date
14/05/2025 14:34
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mai Long
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:36 14/05/2025
to
08:30 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CREATE DESIGN CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 061, Tổ 7, Phường Sông Bằng, Thành phố Cao Bằng, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Công ty TNHH UCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Đạo, thị trấn Yên Mỹ, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH UCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Đạo, thị trấn Yên Mỹ, huyện Yên Mỹ, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dương Văn Bé, Phường Vĩnh Tuy, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 5,0 tấn trở lên
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít trở lên
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW trở lên
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, Mặt đường
2
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.8137
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất để đắp, đất cấp III
3.7361
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất tại mỏ để đắp trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
3.7361
100m3
5
Đào nền đường + đào rãnh + đánh cấp, đất cấp III
0.4197
100m3
6
Đào nền + đào rãnh + đào khuôn đường, đất cấp IV
0.1541
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông nâng thành cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.09
m3
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính = 12mm
0.0195
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ, bê tông nâng thành cống
0.1659
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường =12 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
812.1672
m3
11
Lót bạt dứa
6720.36
m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường
5.3366
100m2
13
Cắt khe co + khe giãn đường bê tông
13.4407
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second