Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:15 21/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly built 6 classrooms and renovated 2 -storey classrooms (elementary school) of Song Mai Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Newly built 6 classrooms and renovated 2 -storey classrooms (elementary school) of Song Mai Primary and Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 01/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500220220_2505201647
Approval date
21/05/2025 11:21
Approval Authority
UBND xã Song Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 21/05/2025
to
15:30 01/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 01/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
115.798.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million seven hundred ninety eight thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT FOR URBAN LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 177, Đường Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 TNS CONSTRUCTION & INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 100, đường Tuệ Tĩnh - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 TRACH CAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Yên Thổ - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 ECO3 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đinh Công Tráng - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 TRACH CAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Yên Thổ - Xã Nghĩa Hiệp - Huyện Yên Mỹ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 ECO3 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đinh Công Tráng - Phường Hiến Nam - Thành phố Hưng yên - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy đầm dùi: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
3
Máy đào: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
6
Ô tổ tải tự đổ: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết.Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1
10
Máy mài: Thiết bị có khả năng hoạt động bình thường, có thể điều động khi cần thiết. Có tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu (Của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê). Trường hợp thiết bị nhà thầu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị huy động sử dụng cho gói thầu này và phải được ký kết từ thời điểm phát hành hồ sơ mời thầu đến trước thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng nguyên tắc phải có dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG (KHỐI TIỂU HỌC)
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao <= 28m
309.585
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên xà gồ
118.8
m2
4
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng hiện trạng
60.729
m2
5
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
241.17
m
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
103.649
m2
7
Tháo dỡ vách kính
8.88
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa bằng thủ công
1.25
tấn
9
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên hoa sắt cửa
78.976
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan
1.228
m3
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <=50 kg
168
cấu kiện
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan
0.53
m3
13
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên trần nhà
531.26
m2
14
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên trần nhà
134.527
m2
15
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên tường trong nhà
633.692
m2
16
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên tường ngoài nhà
612.816
m2
17
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên chân móng (ốp đá)
35.609
m2
18
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên cột trụ
142.175
m2
19
Dóc lớp vữa trát trên má cửa
22.576
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên lan can sắt
18.537
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
2.928
m2
22
Phá dỡ nền lát gạch hiện trạng
462.406
m2
23
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
9.699
m2
24
Phá dỡ lớp granitô láng bậc
55.336
m2
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan
3.465
m3
26
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện chiếu sáng, ống cấp thoát nước mái, hệ thống thu sét mái, tháo dỡ bảng và lắp lại, vệ sinh dọn dẹp công trình
10
công
27
Vận chuyển phế thải từ trên cao xuống
27.833
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1km bằng ô tô 5T
59.147
m3
29
Sơn xà gồ thép 3 nước
118.8
m2
30
Lợp mái tôn múi màu xanh rêu dày 0,45mm
3.096
100m2
31
SXLD tấm úp nóc khổ rộng 400 dày 0,45mm
48.1
m
32
Quét lớp Sika chống thấm sàn
60.729
m2
33
Láng sê nô có đánh màu, dày 3cm, VXM mác 75
60.729
m2
34
Cầu chắn rác D110mm
4
cái
35
Phễu thu nước D110mm
4
cái
36
Ống TN mái PVC D110mm
0.314
100m
37
Chếch nhựa TN PVC D110mm
8
cái
38
Cút nhựa TN PVC D110mm
4
cái
39
Đai thép giữ ống khoảng cách a1000
32
bộ
40
Vít nở dài 5cm liên kết vào tường
64
cái
41
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, d <= 33cm, cao <= 28m, VXM mác 75
0.894
m3
42
Trát trần, VXM mác 75
531.26
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, VXM mác 75
134.527
m2
44
Trát tường trong, dày trát 2cm, VXM mác 75
633.692
m2
45
Trát tường ngoài, dày trát 2cm, VXM mác 75
639.788
m2
46
Trát trụ, cột, dày trát 2cm,VXM mác 75
142.175
m2
47
Trát má cửa, VXM mác 75
64.213
m2
48
Trát gờ chỉ, VXM mác 100.
415.72
m
49
Đắp huỳnh nổi, VXM mác 100
30
cái
50
Trát, đắp phào đơn, VXM mác 100
13.56
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second