Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:11 26/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading inter -commune roads at University 67: Ho Son - Lung deep, the section from the model cultural house of Tam Quan commune charm - to Dai Dinh town
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for project renovation and upgrading of inter -commune roads University 67: Ho Son - Lung deep, section from the model cultural house model of Tam Quan commune charm - to Dai Dinh town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500232939_2505261647
Approval date
26/05/2025 17:07
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ, HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 26/05/2025
to
16:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Sông Lô Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Valuation consulting Tam Đảo, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thanh Trù, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Thanh Trù, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.33
m3
2
Lắp đặt tấm đan
37
1cấu kiện
3
An toàn giao thông
4
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
202.07
m2
5
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
514.17
m2
6
Đào móng cột, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.159
100m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.33
100m2
8
Bê tông móng cột, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.13
m3
9
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.076
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.083
100m3
11
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
27
cái
12
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật XM M200, XM PCB40
7
cái
13
Cột biển báo phản quang D88,3mm
99.7
m
14
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
27
biển
15
Biển báo hình chữ nhật 1600x1000mm
4.8
m2
16
Biển báo hình chữ nhật 700x300mm
0.84
m2
17
Thép tấm 4.5x35mm
33.75
kg
18
Mặt đường
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + Đào xúc lên phương tiện + Vận chuyển
56.968
m3
20
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
2.848
100m2
21
Nilon lót móng
2.848
100m2
22
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
56.968
m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
1.791
100m3
24
Thi công lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh
74.747
100m2
25
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8kg/m2
245.344
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc Axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
231.837
100m2
27
Mua bê tông nhựa C16 hàm lượng nhựa 4,8% + Vận chuyển thảm BTN
5227.949
tấn
28
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
222.317
100m2
29
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
247.417
100m2
30
Thoát nước
31
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện + Vận chuyển
23.79
m3
32
Cắt mặt đường cũ
0.435
100m
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + Xúc phế thải + Vận chuyển
2.53
m3
34
Đào rãnh thoát nước, chiều rộng ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
32.63
m3
35
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.012
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất sau tận dụng
0.314
100m3
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
3.219
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.111
100m2
39
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.829
m3
40
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7
m3
41
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.82
m2
42
Ván khuôn giằng
0.326
100m2
43
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.886
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.142
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.234
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
0.217
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second