Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:39 27/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Tien Yen Kindergarten B
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project KHLC: Repairing Tien Yen Kindergarten B
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Supported City budget, district budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 05/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500232281_2505271622
Approval date
27/05/2025 16:36
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tiền Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:37 27/05/2025
to
16:30 05/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 05/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Phunacons Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Xóm Bơ, Xã Thanh Liệt, Huyện Thanh Trì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 PHU NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số nhà 16, ngõ 63/22/2 đường Đại Mỗ - Phường Đại Mỗ - Quận Nam Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HAI PHONG CONSTRUCTION ARCHITECTURE CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 14, ngõ 146 đường 19/5 - Phường Văn Quán - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG BHTC VIỆT NAM E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 10 Ngách 28/21/11 Ỷ La, Trung Kiên, Phường Dương Nội, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Dương Nội - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
2
Máy hàn (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông hoặc máy phá bê tông (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Đầm dùi (Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ (Tải trọng hàng hóa =< 10 Tấn. Sử dụng tốt. Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy đào (Sử dụng tốt. Kèm theo đăng kiểm/KTAT còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.5887
100m2
2
Lắp đặt các loại đèn lốp tròn bóng LED 25W chuỵp thủy tinh D250
44
bộ
3
Đèn lốp vuông bóng LED 40W chụp thủy tinh KT: 350*350*120
6
bộ
4
Lắp đặt các loại đèn tuýp Led 2 bóng 20W máng sắt sươn hình chữ V loại 1200x300*95
54
bộ
5
Lắp đặt bộ đèn tuýp Led 1 bóng 1.2m, 20W
6
bộ
6
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2x1,5mm2
33
m
7
Ống nhựa luồn dây 15x10mm
33
m
8
Lắp đặt các loại đèn lốp tròn bóng LED 25W chuỵp thủy tinh D250
3
bộ
9
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt + đế nhựa chìm chống cháy
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 16Ampe
1
cái
12
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x1,5mm2
15
m
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
10
m
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
204.9096
m2
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
66.492
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
83.535
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 250x250mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
109.7784
m2
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào , đất cấp III
0.112
100m3
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0373
100m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.594
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.2883
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0233
100m2
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0569
100m2
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1146
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0394
tấn
26
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây bể chứa, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.9867
m3
27
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.32
m2
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.7879
m2
29
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
15.1079
m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.4059
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0253
100m2
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0231
tấn
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
8
1 cấu kiện
34
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
2.858
m3
35
Đục tường móng để đi ống vệ sinh mới
1
công
36
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.8925
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
0.5642
m3
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.5668
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0516
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0107
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.051
tấn
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.9527
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót nền, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
1.2709
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.0616
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0076
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0075
tấn
47
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
2.6645
m3
48
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.805
m3
49
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.24
m2
50
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
27.4228
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second