Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:33 28/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in the main axis of Ly Nhan village, Phu Xuan commune
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in the main axis of Ly Nhan village, Phu Xuan commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500226509_2505280943
Approval date
28/05/2025 10:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:31 28/05/2025
to
08:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET MAP SURVEY LAND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí, xã Minh Trí, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Hoang Duong construction design investigation joint stock company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Thắng Trí, xã Minh Trí, huyện Sóc Sơn, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Toàn Cầu E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Gia Du, thị trấn Gia Khánh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TRADING - CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY NO.9 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thanh Trù, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
3
7
Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy nén khí Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy phun nhựa đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
13
Bộ thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy ép thủy lực - Lực ép 130 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
15
Xe tải có cẩu (cần trục ô tô) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
2
17
Máy thủy bình (Máy toàn đạc) Đặc điểm thiết bị: Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đập tạm thi công cống, kè, kênh các loại
2
Đắp đất đập tạm - đất tận dụng
15.54
m3
3
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
4
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.155
100m3
5
Công trình nhỏ lẻ trên tuyến
6
Đào móng cống, hố ga đầu cống, đất cấp II
25.98
m3
7
Đắp đất mang cống, mang hố ga bằng đất tận dụng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.133
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ bỏ, đất cấp IV
0.127
100m3
9
Xây dựng cống xây gác bản
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.04
m3
11
Nilong lót móng cống
10.44
m2
12
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.043
100m2
13
BTXM lót móng cống, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200
1.84
m3
14
Xây gạch BT đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây thành rãnh, thành cống, vữa XM mác 75
2.09
m3
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.63
m2
16
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh tường
0.05
100m2
17
Cốt thép giằng đỉnh tường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.038
tấn
18
Bê tông giằng đỉnh tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.64
m3
19
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.068
100m2
20
Cốt thép tấm đan; Loại thép D<=10
0.134
tấn
21
Cốt thép tấm đan; Loại thép D>10
0.067
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.5
m3
23
Lắp đặt tấm đan
12
1 cấu kiện
24
Hố ga xây
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng,
0.45
m3
26
Nilong lót móng
4.47
m2
27
Ván khuôn móng ga
0.022
100m2
28
BTXM lót móng ga, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
0.67
m3
29
Xây gạch BT đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
1.79
m3
30
Trát thành ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.8
m2
31
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh tường
0.118
100m2
32
BTXM giằng đỉnh tường, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.54
m3
33
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.025
100m2
34
Cốt thép tấm đan; Loại thép D<=10
0.026
tấn
35
Cốt thép tấm đan; Loại thép D>10
0.038
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.42
m3
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan
6
1 cấu kiện
38
Hố ga BTCT
39
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
0.26
m3
40
Nilong lót móng
2.56
m2
41
Ván khuôn hố ga
0.14
100m2
42
Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.052
tấn
43
Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.216
tấn
44
Cốt thép hố ga, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.011
tấn
45
Bê tông hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.64
m3
46
Nắp hố ga Composite tải trọng C250KN
1
bộ
47
Cống tròn BTCT D50
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
1.54
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.004
100m2
50
BTXM lót móng cống, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200
0.24
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second