Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:01 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair of road surface, sidewalks, knitting sewers in DT744 road through the inner O Dau Tieng
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance, repair of road surface, sidewalks, knitting sewers in DT744 road through the inner O Dau Tieng
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500231426_2505281120
Approval date
28/05/2025 13:38
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ HẠ TẦNG VÀ ĐÔ THỊ HUYỆN DẦU TIẾNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 28/05/2025
to
08:00 10/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
34.477.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty four million four hundred seventy seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤ N VÀ XÂY DỰNG LÔC̣ THIṆ H PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 94/11/9 tổ 74 khu 8 Bùi Quốc Khánh - Phường Chánh Nghĩa - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 TIN GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 đường Trần Văn Lắc, Khu phố 4B - Thị trấn Dầu Tiếng - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thửa đất số 636, tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 515 đường ĐH609, tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận - Xã Phú An - Thành phố Bến Cát - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 DANG PHU HAO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thửa đất số 636, tờ bản đồ số 53, Khu 5 - Phường Phú Thọ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÁI BÌNH AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 515 đường ĐH609, tổ 2, ấp Phú Thuận - Xã Phú An - Thành phố Bến Cát - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lò nấu sơn, lò nung keo – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
2
Máy cào bóc đường (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông ≥ 12CV– Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kw – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kw – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
7
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23 kW – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
8
Máy khoan công suất ≥ 2,5Kw – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
9
Máy lu ≥ 10T (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
10
Máy nén khí - năng suất ≥ 420 m3/h – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
11
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất ≥ 190 cv – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 cv (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
14
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 T (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
15
Ô tô tưới nước dung tích ≥ 5 m3 (Có hồ sơ kiểm tra, kiểm định do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp còn hiệu lực) – Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1
16
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch– Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Lưu ý: Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê thì hợp đồng phải thể hiện rõ nội dung thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu thuộc công trình này.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC CÔNG VIỆC
2
Đào nền đường vỉa hè
1.618
100m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
120.879
m3
4
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
24.044
100m2
5
Bê tông lót đá 1x2, mác 150, thương phẩm
50.745
m3
6
Bê tông nền đá 1x2, mác 200, thương phẩm
157.316
m3
7
Lát vỉa hè bằng gạch terazzo, vữa XM mác 75
831.25
m2
8
Bê tông bó vỉa đá 1x2, mác 250, thương phẩm
42.221
m3
9
Bê tông bồn cây đá 1x2, mác 200, thương phẩm
37.928
m3
10
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng
6.706
100m2
11
Vận chuyển đất C3 (xà bần) trong phạm vi <= 1000m
2.827
100m3
12
Bê tông đúc đan, khuôn hầm đá 1x2, mác 250, thương phẩm
0.637
m3
13
Cốt thép Þ12 tấm đan, khuôn hầm
0.115
tấn
14
Ván khuôn tấm đan, khuôn hầm
0.07
100m2
15
Gia công các kết cấu thép hình, thép ống
0.111
tấn
16
Gia công các kết cấu thép tấm
0.011
tấn
17
Mạ kẽm thép các loại
121.64
Kg
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
4
cấu kiện
19
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 6cm
18.612
100m
20
Cào bóc lớp mặt đường bê tông Asphalt bằng máy cào bóc Wirtgen C1000, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 6cm
36.153
100m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, chiều dày lớp bóc <= 6cm
36.153
100m2
22
Tưới nhũ tương gốc axít, TC 0,8 kg/m2
36.153
100m2
23
Rải thảm bê tông nhựa (C12,5), chiều dày 6cm
36.153
100m2
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang (màu trắng), chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
45.536
m2
25
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang (màu vàng), chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
303.15
m2
26
Cung cấp biển báo
5
cái
27
Cung cấp nắp chụp đầu trụ PVC Þ76
1
cái
28
Cung cấp bulong M14x150
2
cái
29
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.396
m2
30
Lắp đặt cột biển báo
1
cái
31
Nạo vét bùn hố ga, đô thị loại III-V, cự li trung chuyển bùn 1000m
104.4
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second