Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
House repair A7 - Area 1 Hong Ha
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
House repair A7 - Area 1 Hong Ha
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Production and business expenditure of TCT
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 06/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500231102_2505291427
Approval date
29/05/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
TỔNG CÔNG TY HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:57 29/05/2025
to
14:00 06/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 06/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BLT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 54 Đường số 28 - Phường Hiệp Bình Chánh - Thành phố Thủ Đức - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - Phường 1 - Quận Gò Vấp - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe ô tô để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Giàn giáo (42 khung + 42 chéo) (đơn vị tính bộ) Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
3
3
Máy vận thăng hoặc tời Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
4
Máy đầm dùi Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
5
Máy hàn Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
8
Máy cắt gạch Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2
9
Máy cắt sắt Nhà thầu phải chuẩn bị các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
112.64
m2
3
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
12.7303
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện hữu
218.8166
m2
5
Tháo dỡ trần
218.8166
m2
6
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
776.2032
m2
7
Phá dỡ lớp vữa xi măng trên nền gạch hiện hữu
995.0198
m2
8
Tháo dỡ hệ thống đèn, điện hiện trạng
30
công
9
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
64
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
64
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
64
bộ
12
Tháo dỡ ống, co tê cút, đường ống nước hiện hữu
30
công
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
45.2513
m3
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn, lớp bả cũ trong nhà (20% diện tích tường)
783.138
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
m2
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
127.7326
m3
17
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
127.7326
m3
18
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
127.7326
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
127.7326
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
127.7326
m3
21
HẠNG MỤC KIẾN TRÚC CẢI TẠO
22
Xây gạch ống 8x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
7.7619
m3
23
Xây gạch 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
10.989
m3
24
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
614.8196
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
1108.7926
m2
26
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4241.3446
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
1164.3048
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn, gạch 600x600, vữa XM mác 75, PC40
218.8166
m2
29
Bê tông chèn nền WC
21.8817
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
21.9141
m3
31
Căng lưới thủy tinh chống thấm
218.8166
m2
32
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PC40, trộn thêm sika latex chống thấm
305.0614
m2
33
Khoan cấy Sikadur 731
8
lỗ
34
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
0.324
m2
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.0032
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0043
tấn
37
Chống thấm ống xuyên sàn
64
vị trí
38
CCLĐ trần thạch cao khung chìm
218.8166
m2
39
Quét dung dịch chống thấm vệ sinh
305.0614
m2
40
Lát đá grannite ngạch cửa
51.2
md
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PC40
1.488
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.372
100m2
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.124
tấn
44
HẠNG MỤC CỬA
45
CC cửa đi nhựa giả gỗ
112.64
m2
46
PKKK cửa đi nhựa giả gỗ
64
bộ
47
Lắp dựng cửa nhựa giả gỗ
112.64
m2
48
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - cát các loại, than xỉ
81.5153
m3
49
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
4.4707
tấn
50
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao bằng vận thăng lồng <= 3T - gạch xây các loại
31.5906
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY HÀNG KHÔNG VIỆT NAM - CTCP KHU VỰC VIỆT NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 22 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,301,903,219 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,830,637,157 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second