Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:39 11/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system of inter -village roads, Quan Noi village, Mo village, Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Lighting system of inter -village roads, Quan Noi village, Mo village, Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:30 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500265164_2506111726
Approval date
11/06/2025 17:33
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:37 11/06/2025
to
10:30 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Đông Đức Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 1, Xã Đồng Tĩnh, Huyện Tam Dương, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Cần trục ô tô (ô tô cầu tự hành)
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Ô tô tải
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 ruột loại AL/XLPE 4x25mm2
618.23
m
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2 ruột loại CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
54
m
3
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
40
hộp
4
Lắp đặt đèn đường bóng Led 80w
18
bộ
5
Tuyến 5 từ nhà ông Nhung Nhu đến nhà ông Luận
6
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất II
1
1m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.04
100m2
8
Bê tông móng cột, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
1
m3
9
Cột đèn bê tông, chiều cao cột 8,5m
1
1 cột
10
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
1
1 bộ
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 50A
1
1 tủ
12
Lắp đặt tay bắt cần đèn
28
bộ
13
Lắp cần đèn D60, L=1,8m dày 3mm
14
1 cần đèn
14
Làm đầu cáp khô
4
1 đầu cáp
15
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
1
1 bộ
16
Lắp đặt đai, móc, kẹp hãm dây cáp
30
bộ
17
Kéo rải dây đồng chống sét, D=10mm
5
m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - HDPE 65/50
5
m
19
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 ruột loại AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
10
m
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 ruột loại AL/XLPE 4x25mm2
495.38
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2 ruột loại CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
42
m
22
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
28
hộp
23
Lắp đặt đèn đường bóng Led 80w
14
bộ
24
Tuyến 6 từ nhà ông Luận đến nhà ông Tấn
25
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
1
1 bộ
26
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 3 pha vào bảng đã có sẵn
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt tay bắt cần đèn
56
bộ
28
Lắp cần đèn D60, L=1,8m dày 3mm
28
1 cần đèn
29
Làm đầu cáp khô
4
1 đầu cáp
30
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
1
1 bộ
31
Lắp đặt đai, móc, kẹp hãm dây cáp
58
bộ
32
Kéo rải dây đồng chống sét, D=10mm
5
m
33
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 ruột loại AL/XLPE 4x35mm2
10
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 4 ruột loại AL/XLPE 4x25mm2
1039.17
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn điện 2 ruột loại CU/PVC 2x1,5mm2
84
m
36
Lắp đặt hộp nối, phân dây, công tắc, cầu chì, automat, KT ≤40cm2
64
hộp
37
Lắp đặt đèn đường bóng Led 80w
28
bộ
38
Tuyến 7 từ nhà ông Luận đến nhà ông Hoa Toản
39
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất II
39
1m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.56
100m2
41
Bê tông móng cột, M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
39
m3
42
Cột đèn bê tông, chiều cao cột 8,5m
39
1 cột
43
Làm tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
5
1 bộ
44
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A
2
1 tủ
45
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 50A
3
1 tủ
46
Lắp đặt tay bắt cần đèn
220
bộ
47
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài L=1,8m dày 3mm
110
1 cần đèn
48
Làm đầu cáp khô
20
1 đầu cáp
49
Lắp giá đỡ tủ
5
1 bộ
50
Lắp đặt đai, móc, kẹp hãm dây cáp
230
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.71%, Construction 95.29%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 270,594,847,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 268,628,599,648 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second