Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z026719
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vnz000011176
Complete Name of the Unit

Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan

Business Registration ID
0267190000000
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
02113833140
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0267190000000
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
PHÙNG QUANG ĐẠT
Position
Chairman of People's Committee
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 41 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 42 contractor selection plans, of which 41 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 37 Tender Notices, of which 37 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Renovate and upgrade the roads, drainage ditches in Nhan Ly village, Yen Chung village, Quan Noi village, Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Publication date: 10:26 16/06/2025
Number of packages: 6
Name of project: Lighting system of inter -village roads, Quan Noi village, Mo village, Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Publication date: 15:40 10/06/2025
Number of packages: 7
Name of project: Renovating, dredging and embankment of ponds and lakes in Quan Noi village, Chanh village, Quan Dinh, Mo village Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Publication date: 14:32 06/06/2025
Number of packages: 7
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has posted 99 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 514 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500274397-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500265204-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500265164-00 Civil Works
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has posted 85 Tender Notices in 78 bidding packages. Among these, 37 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 48 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500265204-00Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500274397-00Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2500265164-00Civil Works
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has posted 74 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 74 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 27 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has a relationship with 64 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Address: Phố Ngô Miễn, phường Đồng Tâm, TP Viñ h Yên, tỉnh Viñ h Phúc
Address: Thị trấn Hương Canh, huyện Bình Xuyên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Summary: The Bid solicitor Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has a relationship with 78 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 3184
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second