Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 18:06 11/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, dredging and embankment of ponds and lakes in Quan Noi village, Chanh village, Quan Dinh, Mo village Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating, dredging and embankment of ponds and lakes in Quan Noi village, Chanh village, Quan Dinh, Mo village Tam Quan commune, Tam Dao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:45 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500265204_2506111759
Approval date
11/06/2025 18:03
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:04 11/06/2025
to
10:45 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:45 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
165.130.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty five million one hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Liên Bảo, TP Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư 126 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 3, Ngách 5, Ngõ 12, Đường Mê Linh, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phố Me, thị trấn Hợp Hòa, huyện Tam Dương, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm cóc
2
3
Máy đào
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ 7T-10T
4
8
Máy ủi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kè đá, vét bùn
2
Đào vét bùn, đất cấp I (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải)
328.4907
100m3
3
Mua đất (loại đất khi đầm đạt K95)
9223.604
m3
4
Đắp đất hố móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
69.2983
100m3
5
Đào móng xây kè - Cấp đất II (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải)
27.2301
100m3
6
Đóng cọc tre gia cố móng - Cấp đất I
1030.625
100m
7
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 2x4
164.91
m3
8
Lót vải địa kỹ thuật
7664.02
m2
9
Xây móng bằng đá hộc vữa XM M100
1769.315
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc vữa XM M100
1779.235
m3
11
Lan can, đường dạo
12
Gia công lan can
11.7536
tấn
13
Sơn tĩnh điện
3336.306
kg
14
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
384
m2
15
Bu lông D16
1024
cái
16
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
368.64
m2
17
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
384
m2
18
Bu lông D16
1024
cái
19
Mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
368.64
m2
20
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
12.672
m3
21
Nạo vét bùn rác rãnh thoát nước (Bao gồm cả vận chuyển đổ thải)
16.524
m3
22
Bê tông tường mũ M250, đá 1x2
9.7632
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ rãnh
0.9504
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
8.424
m3
25
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.4277
100m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan
1.2935
tấn
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
108
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Quan as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.71%, Construction 95.29%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 270,594,847,319 VND, in which the total winning value is: 268,628,599,648 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second