Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 17:27 17/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade some Vinh Quang village roads and Vi Tru village roads
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget of the superior supports and the commune budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 26/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500238638_2506171458
Approval date
17/06/2025 17:22
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN xã Thanh Trù
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 17/06/2025
to
15:00 26/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 26/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CAT LOI TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu đường Phan Trọng Tuệ, Khu đô thị Vạn Cát, Phường Tích Sơn, TP. Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển Nhật Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà số 1, tiếp ngách 1 ngõ 06 đường Nguyễn Viết Tú, phường Định Trung, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 HONG LAC TRADING & CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 47, ngõ 2, đường Lê Thanh Nghị, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty cổ phần quốc tế Jason E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Trong, TDP Lâm Xuyên 2, thị trấn Tam Hồng, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 HONG LAC TRADING & CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 47, ngõ 2, đường Lê Thanh Nghị, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty cổ phần quốc tế Jason Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Trong, TDP Lâm Xuyên 2, thị trấn Tam Hồng, huyện Yên Lạc, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy đào
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ
2
8
Ô tô tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 12,5) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
10.2159
100m2
2
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT LIỆU
3
Vận chuyển đá các loại
12.3366
10m³/1km
4
Vận chuyển cát các loại
10.3925
10m³/1km
5
RÃNH
6
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
1.3585
100m
7
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 6cm
0.1427
100m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
7.69
m3
9
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
6.54
m3
10
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤50kg
10
cấu kiện
11
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 100kg
22
cấu kiện
12
Tháo dỡ các cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤ 250kg
84
cấu kiện
13
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
27.02
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp t IV
0.4332
100m3
15
Đào rãnh thoát nước , rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m đất- Cấp II
8.536
1m3
16
Đào rãnh thoát nước bằng máy đào đất - CấpII
0.3414
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ đất - Cấp II
0.4268
100m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
0.4401
100m2
19
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
16.94
m3
20
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
21.95
m3
21
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
196.57
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ
0.3178
100m2
23
Bê tông mũ , M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
11.51
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
1.136
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan cốt thép D<10mm
1.4471
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan cốt thép D=10mm
0.8466
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan cốt thép D>10mm
1.2199
tấn
28
Bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
24.47
m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
334
1cấu kiện
30
Mua tấm composite KT 100x50cm
16
cái
31
Thép L50x50x5mm
171.91
kg
32
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤25kg
16
1 cấu kiện
33
Vận chuyển đá các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ
4.6335
10m³/1km
34
Vận chuyển cát các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ
4.0262
10m³/1km
35
Đường giao thông
36
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
37
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công đất- Cấp II
18.835
1m3
38
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào đất - Cấp II
1.6951
100m3
39
Đào khuôn bằng thủ công đất - Cấp II
6.872
1m3
40
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào đất- Cấp II
0.6185
100m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.5707
100m3
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
12.13
m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ đất -Cấp II
0.1213
100m3
44
Mua đất K95
435.3073
m3
45
Đắp đất bằng đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6367
100m3
46
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.547
100m3
47
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
48
Đắp nền móng
29.8
m3
49
Vải bạt xác rắn
560.57
m2
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.1014
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second