Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:00 18/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair channel N2, N12 Ho Vinh Thanh channel, Main canal of Dong Chua pumping station
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair channel N2, N12 Ho Vinh Thanh channel, Main canal of Dong Chua pumping station
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career source in 2025 in Decision No. 1945/QD-UBND dated December 24, 2024 of Vinh Phuc Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500277061_2506180801
Approval date
18/06/2025 08:10
Approval Authority
Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:59 18/06/2025
to
14:00 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
61.112.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty one million one hundred twelve thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BTL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Hán Lữ, Phường Khai Quang, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Tư vấn đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 40 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 Trung tâm Nghiên cứu và Tư vấn đầu tư tỉnh Vĩnh Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 40 đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Đống Đa, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
5 DPH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 40, ngõ 1, đường Hà Văn Chúc, phường Liên Bảo, thành phố Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
5
Máy đào (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
7
Máy trộn vữa (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê))
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ (cung cấp hóa đơn VAT mua hàng hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương (bao gồm cả máy móc, thiết bị đi thuê), cung cấp giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực, bản sao chứng thực đăng ký thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.9954
100m3
2
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.123
100m3
3
Mua đất đắp độ chặt YC K90
55.8534
m3
4
Ván khuôn móng
1.3665
100m2
5
Rải bạt da dứa cách ly
496.28
m2
6
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
11.87
m2
7
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
72.66
m3
8
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
26.28
m3
9
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
209.36
m3
10
Cạo bỏ lớp trát cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1573.78
m2
11
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2263.17
m2
12
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (tấm đan lắp ghép)
198
1cấu kiện
13
Sản xuất, lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (thanh chống)
296
1 cấu kiện
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0567
100m3
15
Bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.56
m3
16
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.5364
tấn
17
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.5364
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (sơn dàn van)
18.68
1m2
19
Máy đóng mở V0
2
Bộ
20
Bu lông lắp đặt máy đóng mở
20
Chiếc
21
Ống nhựa PVC D110
3
m
22
Hạng mục: Tuyến kênh chính trạm bơm Đồng Chùa
23
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
0.1223
100m
24
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
61
1cấu kiện
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
17.58
m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
6.49
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
12.99
m3
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
38.14
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải
75.97
m3
30
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
0.4346
100m3
31
Đào Kênh - Cấp đất I
0.2588
100m4
32
Vận chuyển đất
8.3901
10m³/1km
33
San đất bãi thải
0.7266
100m3
34
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
1.2875
100m3
35
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.268
100m3
36
Mua đất đắp độ chặt YC K90
25.7645
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép móng
1.1011
100m2
38
Rải bạt da dứa cách ly
402.96
m2
39
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
6.28
m2
40
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40 (đáy kênh)
51.29
m3
41
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
100.25
m3
42
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
520.9
m2
43
Sản xuất, Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn (tấm đan lắp ghép)
294
1cấu kiện
44
Sản xuất, Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn (thanh chống)
81
1 cấu kiện
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0263
100m3
46
Bê tông mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
4.95
m3
47
Mua, lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính D200mm
2
1 đoạn ống
48
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.413
tấn
49
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.413
tấn
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ (sơn dàn van)
14.15
1m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Chi cục Thủy lợi Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 53 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 60.53%, Consulting 39.47%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 118,974,090,930 VND, in which the total winning value is: 116,879,496,670 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.76%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second