Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 17:16 20/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Hai Luu commune, Song Lo district; Peace house route to coconut
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors to renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Hai Luu commune, Song Lo district; Peace house route to coconut
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital, additional sources targeted from superior budgets and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 27/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500285436_2506201659
Approval date
20/06/2025 17:13
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI LỰU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:15 20/06/2025
to
08:30 27/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 27/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVĐT thương mại và xây dựng Thái Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Vĩnh Phúc
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Sông Lô Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Sông Lô, Vĩnh Phúc
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Sông Lô Valuation consulting Sông Lô, Vĩnh Phúc
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 VINH PHUC BUILD INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
6 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
7 VINH PHUC BUILD INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải BTN Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào xúc đất cấp I + Vận chuyển
1157.8105
m3
3
Đào cấp, đất cấp II + Vận chuyển
385.4526
m3
4
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường đất cấp III
288.48
m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2626.21
m3
6
Mua đất K95
3302.3369
m3
7
Mặt đường
8
Tưới lớp dính bám bù vênh mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
26.3196
100m2
9
Bù vênh mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép bình quân 5,08cm
26.3196
100m2
10
Rải lưới cốt liệu thủy tinh
49.0434
100m2
11
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
49.0434
100m2
12
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa C16 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
49.0434
100m2
13
Vận chuyển Bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
10.5494
100tấn
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
3.0617
100m3
15
Bạt xác rắn chống mất nước xi măng
1913.5625
m2
16
Bê tông nền M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
430.74
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.7778
100m2
18
Thoát nước
19
Đào móng sân cống, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II + Vận chuyển
15.155
1m3
20
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.88
m3
21
Mua đất đắp K95 đắp trả cống
9.407
m3
22
Mua cống thoát nước D800, L=2,5m
1
đốt
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
1
1cấu kiện
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
1.71
m3
25
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
1.75
m3
26
Xây tường thân cống bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
6.08
m3
27
Đào móng rãnh, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III + Vận chuyển
87.5
1m3
28
Đắp đất rãnh độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5915
100m3
29
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
4.55
m3
30
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
6.65
m3
31
Xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung đặc KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.56
m3
32
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
63
m2
33
Bê tông xà mũ cống, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.91
m3
34
Ván khuôn mũ tường thân rãnh
0.476
100m2
35
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.3045
tấn
36
Bê tông tấm bản M250
2.8
m3
37
Sản xuất, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2415
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.126
100m2
39
Lắp đặt tấm bản
35
1 cấu kiện
40
Đào móng sân rãnh, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
55
1m3
41
Đắp đất tường đầu rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.688
100m3
42
Mua đất đắp K95 đắp trả đầu rãnh
94.07
m3
43
Xây sân cống đá hộc, vữa XM M100
13.7
m3
44
Đá hộc xây đầu vữa XM 100
43.9
m3
45
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax <=6
11.2
m3
46
An toàn giao thông
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 5mm
19.8
m2
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
59.2587
m2
49
Sản xuất biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
6
biển
50
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
6
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ HẢI LỰU as follows:

  • Has relationships with 41 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.08 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.41%, Construction 81.48%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 112,172,318,099 VND, in which the total winning value is: 109,638,887,057 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.26%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second