Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 13:09 21/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding the Gpon optical cable network in Vung Tau and Phu My in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Expanding the Gpon optical cable network in Vung Tau and Phu My in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Depreciation of fixed assets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:40 30/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500273999_2506211235
Approval date
21/06/2025 12:37
Approval Authority
Viễn thông Bà Rịa - Vũng tàu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:39 21/06/2025
to
10:40 30/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:40 30/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI KIM SON TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 410/1K Đường Lê Văn Quới - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa A - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn cáp quang
3
2
Máy đo cáp quang ODTR
2
3
Máy đo công suất quang
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khu vực Vũng Tàu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
I- Ra kéo cáp quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp ≤ 12 sợi
55.729
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp ≤ 12 sợi
2.382
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt cáp quang 1 sợi trong máng, trên cầu cáp
25.9
10 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
II- Hàn nối cáp quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 08 Fo
314
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 10 Fo
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 12 Fo
35
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 24 Fo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ≤ 12 Fo
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
III- Lắp đặt phụ kiện quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận dụng lắp đặt ống PVC F60 bảo vệ cáp từ OTB, hộp splitter lên cột trên tuyến cột có sẵn
352
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp 2 rãnh 3 lỗ để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột viễn thông, cột điện lực hạ thế
1515
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp 2 rãnh 3 lỗ để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột điện lực trung thế
206
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
IV- Trụ D110 đỡ hộp splitter
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cắt khe dọc đường trước khi phá dỡ nền hiện trạng, chiều dày ≤ 14cm
0.012
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Tháo dỡ nền gạch terrazzo, gạch con sâu hiện trạng
0.87
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Phá dỡ nền vỉa hè bằng bê tông không cốt thép
0.0045
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đào rãnh cáp lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50/40mm bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
0.0945
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đục lỗ thành hầm hiện hữu để kết nối ống nhựa HDPE D50/40mm, chiều dày tường ≤ 11cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤ 0,04m2
4
1lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50/40mm kết nối hầm hiện hữu đến đáy hộp splitter
0.06
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110x5,0mm để gắn hộp splitter
0.05
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đắp đất rãnh cáp bằng thủ công
0.0374
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.012
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1214
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lát gạch con sâu hoàn trả hiện trạng vỉa hè cũ (Tận dụng lại gạch cũ)
0.42
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
V- Trồng cột bê tông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
1.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤ 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.5317
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cột bê tông đơn loại 7 - 8 m, cột không trang bị thu lôi. Lắp dựng bằng thủ công
5
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.957
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
VI- Vận chuyển cột bê tông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng ≤ 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên tại kho bãi
5
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng ≤ 500kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp xuống tại công trình
5
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Vận chuyển cột bê tông từ kho bãi đến công trình bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 1km
0.2
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Vận chuyển cột bê tông từ kho bãi đến công trình bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển ≤ 10km
0.2
10 tấn/1km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Khu vực Phú Mỹ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
I- Ra kéo cáp quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Ra, kéo, căng hãm cáp quang treo. Loại cáp ≤ 12 sợi
75.333
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Ra, kéo cáp quang trong cống bể có sẵn, loại cáp ≤ 12 sợi
0.077
km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
II- Hàn nối cáp quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 08 Fo
233
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 10 Fo
31
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 12 Fo
41
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Hàn nối cáp quang vào ODF, OTB, hộp splitter. Loại cáp quang ≤ 24 Fo
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Hàn nối măng sông cáp sợi quang, loại cáp quang ≤ 12 Fo
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
III- Lắp đặt phụ kiện quang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận dụng lắp đặt ống PVC F60 bảo vệ cáp từ OTB, hộp splitter lên cột trên tuyến cột có sẵn
277
ống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt kẹp cáp 2 rãnh 3 lỗ để treo cáp quang trên tuyến cột viễn thông, cột điện lực hạ thế
1459
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second