Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 09:17 28/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair facilities of Dong Son Kindergarten, Bac Giang City
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: renovating and repairing facilities of Dong Son Kindergarten, Bac Giang City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City Budget - Education
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500298314_2506280909
Approval date
28/06/2025 09:14
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đồng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:15 28/06/2025
to
10:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang - Phường Bích Động - Thị xã Việt Yên - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hùng Anh BG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Tân Sơn 1 - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6-LK9 Đường Nguyễn Bính - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Hùng Anh BG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Tân Sơn 1 - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bắc Giang Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu liên cơ 1, số 85, đường Lê Duẩn, xã Tân Tiến, thành phố Bắc Giang - Xã Tân Tiến - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy ép cọc trước 150T
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy đào - Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường còn hiệu lực
1
5
Đầm bàn
1
6
Đầm dùi
1
7
Đầm cóc
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
1
10
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Máy thủy bình/toàn đạc/kinh vĩ - có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chỉnh/kiểm định
1
13
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 4 PHÒNG ( KHU CHÍNH)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
6.4441
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ( ngoài nhà )
761.1716
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ( ngoài nhà )
392.8778
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột( trong nhà )
569.3438
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (trong nhà )
304.462
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1154.0494
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
689.3418
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
458.7712
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển phế thải
22.9386
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.2593
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.9343
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.2593
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lát nền, sàn Ceramic 60x60cm
458.7712
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic 30x60cm
184.464
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
24.6852
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đá Granit tự nhiên màu đỏ sa mạc
24.6852
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xẻ rãnh bậc rộng 3.5mm
180.18
md
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp lại xí bệt cũ
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
153.154
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
26.946
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển phế thải
8.4661
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Màng chống thấm dày 4mm
93.4634
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
93.4634
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
93.4634
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0766
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
15.3154
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Vận chuyển vữa bê tông
0.0766
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch Ceramic 40x40cm
153.154
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch Ceramic 30x60cm
26.946
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo dỡ trần
66.1208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Trần nhôm Tấm 600x600x0,8 mm
66.1208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
66.1208
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
129.6964
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Màng chống thấm dày 4mm
129.6964
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
129.6964
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
129.6964
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90
0.9
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt cút PVC D90
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Cầu chắn rác Inox
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Tháo dỡ cửa
116.046
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa đơn
247.62
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
247.62
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cửa đi mở quay hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm(Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm)
57.58
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh (gồm: 03 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh (gồm: 06 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đơn điểm)
16
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm (Kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm)
38.912
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Bộ phụ kiện cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất 1 cánh (gồm: bản lề chữ A, khóa tay nắm đơn điểm, thanh cài)
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ GSA as follows:

  • Has relationships with 67 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.69%, Construction 87.18%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 5.13%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 163,861,900,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 154,717,736,813 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.58%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second