Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 09:02 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Dong Son Electricity University (old) into the workplace of the hotline repair team
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of SCL category: Repairing Dong Son Electricity University (old) into the workplace of the hotline repair team
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Large repair capital for additional fixed assets in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
70 days
Approval ID
E2500280511_2506300852
Approval date
30/06/2025 08:58
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC THANH HOÁ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:00 30/06/2025
to
09:00 11/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 11/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Valuation consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
7 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
8 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
9 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá
10 Công ty Điện lực Thanh Hóa Other consultants directly participate in the process of organizing contractor selection Số 96 Triệu Quốc Đạt-TP Thanh Hoá-tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
2
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC VÀ NGHỈ CA:
2
Phá dỡ tầng 1
3
Phá dỡ ngạch cửa
0.198
m2
4
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
3
cái
5
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
1
công
6
Tháo dỡ bình nóng lạnh bằng thủ công
1
cái
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
434.9832
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
103.0732
m2
9
Phá dỡ tầng 2
10
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện cũ (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
1
công
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
263.355
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
104.6834
m2
13
Cải tạo
14
Lát đá nghạch cửa (hạ cốt cửa đi)
1
cái
15
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
906.0948
m2
16
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt khoá cửa nhựa
23
bộ
17
Sửa chữa nguồn điện các phòng làm việc
5
phòng
18
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
20
bộ
19
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng
4
bộ
20
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
10
cái
21
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
20
cái
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1*1,5mm2
120
m
24
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1*2,5mm2
150
m
25
Lắp đặt bình nóng lạnh 30L
1
bộ
26
Lắp đặt automat 1 pha 16A 1 cực (bình nóng lạnh)
1
cái
27
Máy bơm tăng áp khu vệ sinh
1
cái
28
Lắp đặt rắc co D25
2
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 25mm
0.12
100m
30
Lắp đặt van đường kính D25
1
cái
31
Điều hòa
32
Bảo dưỡng điều hòa (bơm ga, vệ sinh...)
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
3
máy
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.126
100m
35
Cút nhựa PVC D27
6
cái
36
Điều hòa daikin 12000BTU hoặc tương đương
6
bộ
37
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà 2 cục - Loại máy Treo tường
6
máy
38
Ống đồng D12,7mm, dây điện 2*1,5 và bảo ôn
12
m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 27mm
0.192
100m
40
Cút nhựa PVC D27
12
cái
41
NHÀ ĐỂ DỤNG CỤ HOTLINE:
42
Phá dỡ
43
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ bằng thủ công
2
cái
44
Tháo dỡ trần
37.7208
m2
45
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
0.8271
m3
46
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy
5.42
m
47
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
1.922
100m2
48
Bốc xếp mái tôn xuống vị trí tập kết (nhân công bậc 3,5/7 nhóm 2)
2
công
49
Cắt thép hộp, bằng máy cắt cầm tay - chu vi tương đương Đường kính 100mm
72
mối
50
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép xà gồ
0.617
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second