Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:24 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Phu Tho commune (the section from Ong Su Cong to the end of the old Nam Phu village road)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the GTNT road of Phu Tho commune (the section from Ong Su Cong to the end of the old Nam Phu village road)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports and the district and commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 09/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500298130_2506300914
Approval date
30/06/2025 15:16
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ PHÚ THỌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:22 30/06/2025
to
11:00 09/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 09/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG ĐỨC ĐẠI Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Lam Sơn - Xã Thiện Phiến - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ TƯ VẤN TIÊN LỮ Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Diệt Pháp - Xã Thiện Phiến - Huyện Tiên Lữ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 PHU HUNG 2589 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đống Long - Xã Hùng An - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 AN PHAT HUNG YEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Hoàng Xá - Xã TiênTiến - Huyện Phù Cừ - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 PHU HUNG 2589 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đống Long - Xã Hùng An - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
7 DUC PHU CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Thanh Cù - Xã Ngọc Thanh - Huyện Kim Động - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đào
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi (lốp) tự hành
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường/Ô tô tưới nhựa đường
1
9
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Cắt mặt đường BTXM
34.718
10m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông (100% bằng máy)
123.44
m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
2.1117
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
11.4422
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
11.4422
100m3
7
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
1.2344
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.2344
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.2344
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.0435
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.4165
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
2.8199
100m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
1.41
100m3
14
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
3.6853
100m3
15
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
16.4667
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
16.4667
100m2
17
HẠNG MỤC: HẠ TẦNG
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.21
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.006
100m2
20
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
0.31
m3
21
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
2.9
m3
22
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
10.6
m2
23
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2062
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1412
tấn
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
2.21
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2256
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn, thép Fi ≤10mm
0.4889
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn, thép Fi >10mm
0.2296
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
4.23
m3
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, pa nen
47
cái
31
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
11
cấu kiện
32
Nắp ga gang: 900x900 tải trọng 25 tấn
11
cái
33
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.6288
100m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.9111
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông panen 3 mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
6.85
m3
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu ĐK ≤10mm
0.9119
tấn
37
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0848
100m2
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
0.64
m3
40
Song chắn rác bằng gang + Khung kích thước 530x960 tải trọng 25 tấn
12
cái
41
Ống PVC C2 DN315
1.65
100m
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
12.6783
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
147.9375
100m
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
23.67
m3
45
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB30
213.03
m3
46
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100, xi măng PCB40
262.76
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.2273
100m2
48
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
17.31
m3
49
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
157.8
m2
50
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
50.68
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG AN PHÁT HƯNG YÊN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 84 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.75%, Construction 76.87%, Consulting 20.90%, Non-consulting 1.48%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 585,443,157,153 VND, in which the total winning value is: 566,453,172,276 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second