Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 10:22 22/07/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Works: Renovating and repairing the working offices of Pong Drang town to serve the following working needs When implementing the merger of administrative units
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Renovating and repairing Pong Drang Town Working Headquarters to serve the needs of working after merging administrative units
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget (additional district budget targets for the commune budget according to Decision No. 1506/QD-UBND dated May 30, 2025 of the People's Committee of Krong Buk district on supplementation with the target for the commune budget in 2025)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 28/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
88/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/07/2025 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Pơng Drang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:20 22/07/2025
to
15:00 28/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 28/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of construction items:

Form no. 01A:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
5,200
m3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
2,184
m3
3
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
4,124
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0,099
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0,062
tấn
6
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
1,384
m3
7
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
1,998
m3
8
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
13,320
m2
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3,513
m3
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0,348
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0,348
tấn
12
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 9 m
0,260
tấn
13
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18 m
0,260
tấn
14
Gia công xà gồ thép
0,419
tấn
15
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0,419
tấn
16
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
74,987
m2
17
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
1,094
100m2
18
Vệ sinh nền bê tông trước khi đổ bê tông
163,560
m2
19
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
11,275
m3
20
Cắt roon chống nứt sân bê tông
9,060
10m
21
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại (nhà xe hiện trạng)
69,433
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
69,433
1m2
23
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO TƯỜNG RÀO PHÍA BẮC
24
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn tôn
80,000
m2
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
15,000
m3
26
Bê tông gạch vỡ sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công mác 50
3,000
m3
27
Xây móng bằng đá hộc, chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM mác 50
12,000
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0,200
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0,168
tấn
30
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà; chiều cao ≤6m đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
2,500
m3
31
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
4,000
m3
32
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0,096
tấn
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột đường kính ≤ 18mm
0,013
tấn
34
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
5,296
m3
35
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
16,000
cấu kiện
36
Xây tường gạch không nung (xi măng cốt liệu 4 lỗ, 80x80x180mm) chiều dày tường ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 4m, Vữa XM Mác 50
8,095
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài xây gạch không nung, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, bằng vữa XM mác 75
72,385
m2
38
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
14,400
m2
39
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
14,400
m
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
20,000
m2
41
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
106,785
m2
42
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
106,785
m2
43
Gia công chông thép
7,005
m2
44
Lắp dựng chông thép
7,005
m2
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7,005
m2
46
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi
0,365
100m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
72,960
m2
48
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ ĐỘI THUẾ LIÊN XÃ
49
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤ 6m
21,060
m2
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0,211
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second