Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:45 15/08/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Nguyen Thi My (the beginning of the 460 street, the end point adjacent to Trung An street)
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade Nguyen Thi My (the beginning of the 460 street, the end point adjacent to Trung An street)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional city budget is targeted for the district budget and capital contributed in cash
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
Approval ID
940/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
15/08/2025 14:42
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Củ Chi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:43 15/08/2025
to
09:00 03/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
571.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred seventy one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Cao Cường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 35 Đường số 72, Phường Bình Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 TRUNG NAM VN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6/60 Đường 455, Khu phố 12, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Giao Thông Số 10 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 110/15/15 Bà Hom, Phường Phú Lâm - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
4 PHUONG VY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 45/18 Đường Lê Đình Cẩn, Phường Tân Tạo, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Giao Thông Số 10 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 110/15/15 Bà Hom, Phường Phú Lâm - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
6 PHUONG VY CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 45/18 Đường Lê Đình Cẩn, Phường Tân Tạo, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cần cẩu hoặc xe tải có gắn cần cẩu (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
2
Xe thang hoặc xe nâng người làm việc trên cao (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Chiều cao nâng >= 12m [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
3
Máy đào Dung tích gàu >= 0,8m3 [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
2
4
Xe lu bánh hơi Trọng lượng >= 16 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
2
5
Xe lu bánh thép (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng lượng >= 10 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
2
6
Xe lu rung (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng lượng hoặc lực rung >= 25 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
2
7
Máy cào bóc mặt đường (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Bê rộng mặt cắt >= 1m [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
8
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Năng suất >= 50 m3/h. [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
9
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Công suất >= 130 CV [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
10
Máy ép thủy lực (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Lực ép >= 130 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
11
Máy nén khí (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Công suất >= 600m3/h [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
12
Xe tưới nhựa (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Công xuất >=190CV [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
13
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 22 tấn [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
2
14
Xe tưới nước (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 5m3 [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
15
Máy trộn bê tông (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích>= 250L [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
16
Máy hàn điện (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
17
Máy hàn (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1
18
Máy khoan bê tông (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) [Tài liệu chứng minh: (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): Hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng thuê thiết bị nếu nhà thầu đi thuê].
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
II.3 NGĂN MÙI LOẠI I (HỘP VAN NGĂN MÙI)
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép
0.144
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <=1T
20
cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
II.4 NGĂN MÙI LOẠI 1 (CÁNH VAN NGĂN MÙI)
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công chế tạo cánh van ngăn mùi (không tính vật liệu chính)
0.058
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cung cấp Tấm nhựa PVC 720x223mm, dày 5mm
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cung cấp Tấm cao su 720x223mm, dày 5mm
3.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Thép tấm inox 304
0.058
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Bulong + đai ốc inox M10, L=120mm
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bulong + đai ốc inox M10, L=50mm
160
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Siết bu lông
200
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Vít nở M10x80
80
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Khoan tạo lỗ D12mm, L=50mm
80
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
II.5 NGĂN MÙI LOẠI II (TẤM CAO SU)
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cung cấp Tấm cao su 650x600mm, dày 5mm
7.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Bulong M10, L=120mm
120
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Siết bu lông
120
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D140mm chiều dày 6,7mm
0.21
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
II.6 NẮP HẦM GA
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ Bó vỉa xiên +Khung + Lưới chắn rác bằng gang (KT: 1.17x0.235x0.05m) (KL 220kg/bộ)
40
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cung cấp, lắp đặt Bộ nắp hầm ga khung vuông âm, nắp gang tròn không lỗ thu nước (bao gồm khung + nắp)
47
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
III. PHẦN CỬA XẢ
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
III.1 KHỐI LƯỢNG CỬA XẢ
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông cửa xả đá 1x2 25Mpa/M300 (phần đổ tại chỗ)
11.36
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Ván khuôn cửa xả
0.799
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cửa xả đường kính <=10mm
0.012
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cửa xả đường kính >10mm
0.677
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 1x2 12Mpa/M150
0.96
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông móng
0.029
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Đắp cát bằng đầm cóc, không yêu cầu K (NC, MTC*0,85)
0.01
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Làm và thả rọ đá hộc (KT quy đổi 2.0x1.0x0.5m)
8
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đóng cừ tràm đường kính gốc D8-10cm, L=4,0m
6.16
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đục bê tông tạo nhám (quy đổi dày 2cm)
3.6
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Khoan tạo lỗ cấy thép D12, L=18cm
60
lỗ khoan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
III.2 GIA CỐ CỪ TRÀM 2 BÊN BỜ CỬA XẢ
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đóng Cừ tràm D8-10cm, L=4.0m (Gia cố 2 hàng cừ tràm - Mật độ 8 cây/hàng/1m dài)
21.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Nẹp cừ tràm kẹp cổ 2 bên gia cố taluy, D8-10cm, L= 4m
0.76
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thép neo D6, L=1.0m, Khoảng cách 1m/dây (Không bao gồm chỗ chồng nối cừ tràm)
5.994
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thép neo D6m, L=1.2m, Khoảng cách 4m/dây
2.128
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
IV. HẠNG MỤC KHÁC
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
IV.1 PHẦN THI CÔNG CỐNG
*
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
4.955
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Đào Đào kết cấu áo đường hiện hữu, quy đổi 7cm (Đất cấp III, KHÔNG TẬN DỤNG), bằng máy đào 0,8m3
0.587
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.587
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.587
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Đào đất công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
13.863
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đào đất công trình, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
25.325
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 22 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
25.325
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
25.325
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second