Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 16:54 27/08/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the martyrs cemetery Ninh Hoa - Van Ninh in 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of projects to renovate and upgrade Ninh Hoa - Van Ninh martyrs cemetery in 2025
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget source implemented the Ordinance on preferential people with meritorious services in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
số 133/QĐ-SNV
Approval date
27/08/2025 16:42
Approval Authority
Sở Nội vụ tỉnh Khánh Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 27/08/2025
to
08:00 09/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng DTK-PRO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 43 Hoàng Trinh phường Bắc Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Tuấn Đạt NT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A3/13 đường Gò Ngựa, thông Phú Vinh 2, Phường Tây Nha Trang, tỉnh Khánh Hòa
3 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư – AFO Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần Quản lý dự án và Chi phí đầu tư – AFO E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 08, ngõ 612, Trường Chinh, phường Kim Liên, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn. Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ tên gói thầu), Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký, chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định của pháp luật
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn - công suất: ≥ 23 kW. Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ tên gói thầu), Hóa đơn …
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất: ≥ 1,7 kW. Kèm theo Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng nguyên tắc ghi rõ tên gói thầu), Hóa đơn …
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ốp đá mộ liệt sĩ
2
Công tháo dỡ, lắp đặt tấm đá granit để đục mộ và ốp mộ (bao gồm đục tẩy lớp vữa dưới mặt đá)
963
mộ
3
Đục lớp vữa trát để ốp đá (đục kỹ thuật) kết hợp thủ công và máy
1016.928
m2
4
Mài cạnh đá granit ốp vào mộ
1016.928
m2
5
Trát lớp vữa xi măng trước khi ốp đá (trát phẳng mặt)
1016.928
m2
6
ốp đá granit mộ màu đen
1016.928
m2
7
ốp đá granit mộ màu đỏ
13.374
m2
8
Ngôi sao đắp vữa xi măng (bao gồm cả sơn)
59
cái
9
Sơn ngôi sao D250
44.353
m2
10
Đánh bóng lại bề mặt mộ
649.158
m2
11
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.606
m3
12
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.606
m3
13
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m tiếp theo - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20.606
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
20.606
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
20.606
m3
16
Cải tạo cổng tường rào mặt tiền nghĩa trang
17
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M100, PCB40
62.88
m
18
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M100, PCB40
25.08
m
19
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
164.927
m2
20
Đắp biển tên cổng
1
bộ
21
Gia công hàng rào song sắt.
21.152
m2
22
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
42.303
1m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.823
100m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
570
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second