Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 15:00 05/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing damage to the background, road surface and drainage systems of Km299+00 - km300+500; Km303+00 - Km304+069; Km304+408 - Km310+200; Handling positive taluy subsidence at km302+900; Repairing and perfecting the traffic safety system according to QCVN 41: 2019/BGTVT (including school sites), Highway 16, Nghe An Province
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing damage to the background, road surface and drainage systems of Km299+00 - km300+500; Km303+00 - Km304+069; Km304+408 - Km310+200; Handling positive taluy subsidence at km302+900; Repairing and perfecting the traffic safety system according to QCVN 41: 2019/BGTVT (including school sites), Highway 16, Nghe An Province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget, non-business funding sources for road economic activities
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
6524
Approval date
05/09/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
Sở Xây Dựng Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:59 05/09/2025
to
09:00 23/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
340.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NANO DESEGN & CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 38, đường An Dương Vương, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An Valuation consulting Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Tổ chuyên gia do Chủ đầu tư thành lập E-HSMT organization, E-HSDT evaluation Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Phòng Thẩm định dự án - Sở Xây dựng Nghệ An E-HSMT appraisal unit, appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Ban Quản lý Bảo trì đường bộ Nghệ An Project management unit, contract management of the investor Số 47, đường Lê Hồng Phong, phường Thành Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng: Nhà thầu phải có phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng phục vụ thi công gói thầu theo quy định. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu thí nghiệm của gói thầu. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy chứng nhận đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng theo quy định còn hiệu lực kèm theo danh mục các phép thử đáp ứng yêu cầu thí nghiệm của gói thầu.
1
2
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 6 - 8T hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động: Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
3
Lu bánh thép, tải trọng 10 - 12T hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động: Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
4
4
Thiết bị nấu, tưới nhựa đường hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động: Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2
5
Máy đào bánh lốp, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,6 m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động: Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu kỹ thuật của công việc gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT: - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật. - Đối với thiết bị thi công chủ yếu không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu: Nhà thầu cần cung cấp hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê, đồng thời kèm theo một trong các tài liệu sau để chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê: Giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đảm bảo ATGT khi thi công trên tuyến đường đang khai thác
1
Toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG KM299+00 - KM310+200
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp nền đường K95
2124.21
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đào khuôn đất C3
1055.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đào kết cấu cũ (quy đổi đất cấp 4)
32.41
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đào rãnh đất C3
828.06
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông M250 nâng thành rãnh
383.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Đào hữu cơ, đất C1
1196.78
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào hót đất sụt đất cấp 2
169.26
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đào cấp, đất C3
175.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Rọ đá (2x1x1)m
226
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
364.95
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Xáo xới lu lèn đạt K95
1022.7
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Kết cấu mở rộng (KC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
5684.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
5684.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
5684.27
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Kết cấu tăng cường trên mặt đường cũ (KC2A)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Láng nhựa 3 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
26499.26
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 14cm (bao gồm 4cm bù vênh)
26386.79
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Kết cấu vuốt về đường cũ (KC2B)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
1004.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 3cm
1004.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tưới nhựa dính bám, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,8kg/m2
1004.82
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Kết cấu xử lý cục bộ (SC1)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
112.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp dưới dày 15cm
112.48
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đào kết cấu mặt đường cũ (quy đổi đất C4)
22.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kết cấu gia cố lề (KC3)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Bê tông M250 gia cố lề
752.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rải giấy dầu
3764.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Móng đá dăm 4x6 chèn đá dăm dày 10cm
3764.12
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Kết cấu gia cố chân hộ lan
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Bê tông gia cố chân hộ lan M200
41.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Giấy nilon tái sinh
823.34
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Đá dăm đệm dày 5cm
41.17
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Đường ngang dân sinh
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Đắp nền đường K95
4.4
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Tưới nhựa dính bám, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 0,8kg/m2 (Đối với đường ngang BTXM, láng nhựa)
258.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Mặt đường đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 8cm (Đối với đường ngang BTXM, láng nhựa)
258.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Láng nhựa 2 lớp tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2 (Đối với đường ngang BTXM, láng nhựa)
258.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC DỌC
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Nâng tường đầu cống, tường hộ lan cứng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Khoan bê tông mũi khoan D14, chiều sâu <=10cm
5382
lỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông móng M200 đổ tại chỗ
40.82
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cốt thép nâng gờ cống đổ tại chỗ D >10 mm
88.15
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Cốt thép rãnh đổ tại chỗ D <=10 mm
1366.33
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sơn bê tông
298.31
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sửa chữa cống và nối dài cống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Phá dỡ bê tông
12.54
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second