Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 11:08 19/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Socio -economic infrastructure in the model village of Luc Lieu village, Dao Tru commune, Tam Dao district
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors of socio -economic infrastructure projects in the model cultural village of Luc Lieu village, Dao Tru commune, Tam Dao district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 29/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 13/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
19/09/2025 11:04
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án xã Đạo Trù
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 19/09/2025
to
08:00 29/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 29/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn & ĐTXD Vinamax Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Vĩnh Phúc, tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Tam Đảo, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Tam Đảo Valuation consulting Xã Tam Đảo, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD thương mại số 9 E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn ĐT&XD Vĩnh Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Cầu cẩu hoặc Ô tô tải gắn cẩu Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1
11
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: sử dụng tốt, sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ghíp cho dây lên đèn
222
cái
2
Ghip AC25/150 (rẽ nhánh)
32
cái
3
Bịt đầu cáp SRE4
14
cái
4
Đai thép không gỉ + khóa đai
310
bộ
5
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn KH4x(16-50)
310
bộ
6
Tấm ốp + móc treo cáp
310
bộ
7
Đắp chèn khe hở cột bê tông ly tâm
2.88
m2
8
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa
14
VT
9
Đấu nối công tơ điện
4
công tơ
10
Chi phí điện năng vận hành chờ bàn giao đưa vào sử dụng
1
vận hành
11
Biển số nhà
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
5.55
m3
13
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
22.2
1m3
14
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
22.2
m3
15
Mua cột biển tên đường D90mm dày 4ly sơn trắng đỏ, cao 3m
171
m
16
Mua biển chữ nhật KT 75x40cm
25.65
m2
17
Biển tên số nhà kích thước 20x15cm
9.93
m2
18
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật ;
114
cái
19
Lắp đặt biển tên số nhà (Bao gồm 4 vít nở + công lắp đặt)
331
cái
20
Bu long M12x12 bắn biển vào cột, vào khung, đai
513
Cái
21
Thép đai + xương thép biển ngõ vào cột dày 5mm
235.2645
kg
22
Gia công thép đai + xương
0.2353
tấn
23
Dự phòng
24
Chi phí dự phòng
1
Phần
25
Nền mặt đường
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông + Đào xúc + Vận chuyển
10.84
m3
27
Đào xúc đất KTH, đất cấp II + Vận chuyển
7.6203
100m3
28
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II + Vận chuyển
1.3002
100m3
29
Đào khuôn, vuốt rẽ, rãnh, đất cấp II + Vận chuyển
8.2966
100m3
30
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.458
100m3
31
Mua đất để đắp K95
17.0338
100m3
32
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
6.05
m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0.98
5.4885
100m3
34
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
213.004
m3
35
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
599.3
m3
36
Ván khuôn mặt đường
6.5712
100m2
37
Cắt khe đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
5.5094
100m
38
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,8 kg/m2
72.3191
100m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
41.0528
100m2
40
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
27.2251
100m2
41
Mua bê tông nhựa chặt C16 hàm lượng nhựa 4,8% + Vận chuyển
961.2413
tấn
42
Rải cốt sợi thủy tinh loại 100Kn
404.12
m2
43
Bê tông móng rãnh tam giác, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
1.99
m3
44
Lát rãnh tam giác bằng đá KT: 50x25x5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
159
m2
45
Hệ thống An toàn giao thông
46
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
38.49
m2
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
7.2
m2
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 5,0 mm
32.4
m2
49
Bê tông móng biển báo, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
1.6
m3
50
Đào đất chôn cột, rộng <=1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III + Vận chuyển
1.6
1m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second