Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 19:25 06/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the wastewater treatment system of the Post Office Hospital 2
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: "Renovating wastewater treatment systems of Post Office Hospital 2"
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hospital's development investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 2806/QĐ-BVBĐ-HCQT
Approval date
06/10/2025 19:23
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Bưu Điện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:24 06/10/2025
to
09:00 15/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ICU INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Advice on making technical economic reports, construction drawing designs and estimates Số 2 - BT1 KĐT Mễ Trì Hạ, đường Mễ Trì - - Phường Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 YEN MA SURVEY DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Advice on verification of technical economic reports, construction drawing designs and estimates Số 42B, Ngõ Chùa Mới - - Phường Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 THANG LONG – TDK AUDITING AND EVALUATION COMPANY LIMITED Price appraisal unit Sàn KT- Chung cư Cảnh sát 113- Số 3 Phố Nguyễn Như Uyên - - Phường Yên Hòa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 MKC CONSULTATION AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 27, Ngõ 69, Phố Bùi Huy Bích - - Phường Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rọ chắn rác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Phao báo mức nước (bổ sung)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bể điều hòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bơm chuyển tiếp
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phao báo mức nước
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Đồng hồ đo lưu lượng (bảo trì)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Hệ thống sục khí thô
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cải tạo 3 bồn inox thành bể điều hòa
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ngăn xử lý thiếu khí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hệ thống khí đảo trộn (bổ sung)
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Van điện điều khiển (bổ sung)
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Đệm vi sinh dạng cố định (bổ sung)
15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Khung treo đệm vi sinh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Bơm nước thải (Bảo trì)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Ngăn xử lý hiếu khí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Module bể hiếu khí
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Hệ thống phân phối khí tinh (bổ sung)
10
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đệm vi sinh dạng cố định (bổ sung)
15
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Khung treo đệm vi sinh
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bơm nước thải (Bảo trì)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bể lọc màng MBR
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Bể lọc màng MBR
1
Bể
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Màng lọc MBR
1
Hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Bơm hút màng
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bơm bùn tuần hoàn, bùn dư
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Bể khử trùng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Bể khử trùng cải tạo từ bể hiện có
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bể chứa bùn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bể chứa bùn cải tạo từ bể hiện có
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Phòng điều khiển
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Tủ điện điều khiển hệ thống (làm mới)
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Máy thổi khí (bổ sung, 1 hoạt động, 1 dự phòng)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Bơm định lượng hóa chất (bảo trì)
6
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Động cơ khuấy hóa chất (bảo trì)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Chi phí khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Hút nước vệ sinh bể
30
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Chi phí vận chuyển
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Vi sinh và công tác nuôi cấy, khởi động hệ thống
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Chi phí vận hành chạy thử
1
hệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
ĐƯỜNG ỐNG CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ PHỤ KIỆN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đường ống bơm bể gom
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt Ống u.PVC D48 class 2
0.231
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt Tê u.PVC D48
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt Cút u.PVC D48
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Đường ống bơm, thông nước bể điều hòa
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt Ống u.PVC D90 class 2
0.02
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt Bích u.PVC D90
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt BU u.PVC D90
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt Ống u.PVC D48 class 2
0.22
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt Tê u.PVC D48
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second