Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:26 14/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing schools in Binh Tan Ward 2025
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project of repairing schools in Binh Tan ward in 2025
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget (recurrent spending source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-VP
Approval date
14/10/2025 14:24
Approval Authority
Văn phòng Hội đồng nhân dân và Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bình Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:25 14/10/2025
to
16:00 23/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 388 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 Hồ Học Lãm - Phường 16 - Quận 8 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HẠ TẦNG & GIAO THÔNG KHANG ĐIỀN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 390/19 Quốc Lộ 1A - - Phường Bình Tân - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HIỆP HÒA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19B Thiên Hộ Dương - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 THAI AN CONSULTANT - DESIGN COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 70 Nguyễn Tuân - - Phường Hạnh Thông - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 EURO BBF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of the investor or hired by the investor 103/B2 Hồ Học Lãm - - Phường An Lạc - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn
3
2
Máy đầm dùi
6
3
Máy đầm cóc
3
4
Máy khoan bê tông
6
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
3
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều
3
7
Giàn giáo (42 khung x 42 chéo) đơn vị tính bộ
15
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
3
9
Máy nén khí
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa Trường Trung học Cơ sở Bình Hưng Hòa
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
141.101
m2
3
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
141.101
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
470.336
m2
5
Thi công tường bằng tấm thạch cao. Lớp thạch cao (1 lớp gồm 2 mặt): 2 lớp
84
m2
6
Bả matic tấm thạch cao
84
m2
7
Sơn tấm thạch cao đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84
m2
8
Gỡ lớp gạch cũ hư
317.28
m2
9
Đục bỏ lớp vữa
317.28
m2
10
Vệ sinh nền, xử lý vết nứt, quấn băng, trải lươi polyester
317.28
m2
11
Trác chân tường và dán sợi thép chống thấm
317.28
m2
12
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sikalastic
317.28
1m2
13
Lát nền gạch ceramic 300x300mm
317.28
1m2
14
Tháo dỡ trần hư hỏng
332.64
m2
15
Thay mới trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
332.64
1m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
113.832
m2
17
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
113.832
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
379.44
m2
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa lavabo
50
bộ
20
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
226
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
24
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
42
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn giấy, ván ép, gỗ ván
67.2
m2
24
Lắp đặt lavabo
50
bộ
25
Lắp đặt xipon lavabo
98
cái
26
Lắp đặt gương soi
50
cái
27
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
82
cái
28
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
24
bộ
29
Lắp đặt toilet
42
bộ
30
Làm vách ngăn nhà vệ sinh
67.2
1m2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
827.204
m2
32
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
827.204
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2671.908
m2
34
Lắp dựng lan can inox nâng cao
57.24
m2
35
Cung cấp lan can inox D100 nâng cao 0,2m
286.2
m
36
Lắp dựng giàn giáo, chiều cao ≤ 16 m
2.7
100m2
37
Nạo vét hệ thống rãnh thoát nước
3.048
100 md
38
Thay máng xối nhôm dày 2mm
43.2
m
39
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1.98
m2
40
Cắt vát tạo mép khe bê tông xi măng
0.66
10m
41
Vệ sinh khe bê tông
6.6
1m
42
Trám vết nứt bằng keo epoxy
0.66
m
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1.98
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.98
m2
45
Vận chuyển các vật liệu, thiết bị lên tầng cao và phế thải xuống đến nơi tập kết
42
công
46
Đục cạo bỏ vữa
284.528
m2
47
Vệ sinh nền, xử lý vết nứt, quấn băng, trải lưới polyester
284.528
m2
48
Trát nền xử lý các mép tường, vết nứt…
345.028
m2
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
1422.64
1m2
50
SỬA CHỮA TRƯỜNG MẦM NON 30/4

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second